Difference between revisions of "Template:AMD graphics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(UVD) |
blackwiki>Rich Farmbrough m (Caps) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="toccolours" align="center" | {| class="toccolours" align="center" | ||
| − | |+ style="text-align: center" | '''[[ | + | |+ style="text-align: center" | '''[[Comparison of ATI graphics processing units|ATI graphics processors]]''' |
|- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | |- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | ||
|'''2D Chips''': [[ATI Mach|Mach]] | |'''2D Chips''': [[ATI Mach|Mach]] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{| class="toccolours" align="center" | {| class="toccolours" align="center" | ||
| − | |+ style="text-align: center" | '''Other [[ATI | + | |+ style="text-align: center" | '''Other [[ATI technologies]]''' |
|- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | |- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | ||
|'''Chipsets''': [[Radeon R100|IGP3xx]] • [[Radeon R200|9000/9100 IGP]] • [[Xpress 200]] • [[Xpress 3200]] • [[AMD 580 chipset series|580X]] • [[AMD 690 chipset series|690G]] • [[RD700 chipset series|RD700]] | |'''Chipsets''': [[Radeon R100|IGP3xx]] • [[Radeon R200|9000/9100 IGP]] • [[Xpress 200]] • [[Xpress 3200]] • [[AMD 580 chipset series|580X]] • [[AMD 690 chipset series|690G]] • [[RD700 chipset series|RD700]] | ||
|- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | |- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | ||
| − | |'''Multi-GPU''': [[ATI Multi Rendering|Multi- | + | |'''Multi-GPU''': [[ATI Multi Rendering|Multi-rendering]] • [[ATI CrossFire|CrossFire]] |
|- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | |- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | ||
| − | |'''Professional | + | |'''Professional graphics''': [[ATI FireGL|FireGL]] • [[ATI FireMV|FireMV]] |
|- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | |- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | ||
| − | |'''Consumer | + | |'''Consumer electronics''': [[Imageon]] • [[Xilleon]] |
|- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | |- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | ||
|'''Misc''': [[HyperMemory]] • [[AVIVO]] • "[[Universal Video Decoder]]" | |'''Misc''': [[HyperMemory]] • [[AVIVO]] • "[[Universal Video Decoder]]" | ||
|- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | |- style="font-size: 90%; text-align: left" | ||
| − | |'''[[Video game console|Game | + | |'''[[Video game console|Game consoles]]''': [[Nintendo GameCube|GameCube]] ([[Nintendo GameCube#Graphics Processing Unit and System Chipset|Flipper]]) • [[Xbox 360]] ([[Xenos]]) • [[Wii]] ([[Hollywood (graphics chip)|Hollywood]]) |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:49, 1 April 2007
|
|