Difference between revisions of "Template:ATP Entry Ranking Points Distribution 2009"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Ywmpq205 m |
blackwiki>Sirgraystar m (fixed missing column section) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[ATP World Tour 250 series|250 Series]] || 250 || 150 || 90|| 45|| 20|| (5) || || || 12 | |[[ATP World Tour 250 series|250 Series]] || 250 || 150 || 90|| 45|| 20|| (5) || || || 12 | ||
|- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | |- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | ||
| − | |[[ATP Challenger Series|Challenger]] 150,000 +H || 125 || 75 || 45 || 25 || 8|| || | + | |[[ATP Challenger Series|Challenger]] 150,000 +H || 125 || 75 || 45 || 25 || 8|| || || ||5 |
|- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | |- bgcolor="#dfe2e9" | ||
|Challenger 150,000 || 110|| 65|| 40 || 20|| 7 || || || || 5 | |Challenger 150,000 || 110|| 65|| 40 || 20|| 7 || || || || 5 | ||
Revision as of 22:23, 10 June 2011
Points are awarded as follows:
| Tournament Category | W | F | SF (3rd/4th) |
QF | R16 | R32 | R64 | R128 | Additional qualifying points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Slam | 2000 | 1200 | 720 | 360 | 180 | 90 | 45 | 10 | 25 |
| ATP World Tour Finals | 1500^ 1100m |
1000^ 600m |
600^ 200m |
(200 for each round robin match win, +400 for a semifinal win, +500 for the final win) | |||||
| Masters 1000 | 1000 | 600 | 360 | 180 | 90 | 45 | 10 (25) | (10) | 25 |
| 500 Series | 500 | 300 | 180 | 90 | 45 | (20) | 20 | ||
| 250 Series | 250 | 150 | 90 | 45 | 20 | (5) | 12 | ||
| Challenger 150,000 +H | 125 | 75 | 45 | 25 | 8 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 150,000 | 110 | 65 | 40 | 20 | 7 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 125,000 | 100 | 60 | 35 | 18 | 6 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 100,000 | 90 | 55 | 33 | 17 | 6 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 75,000 | 80 | 48 | 29 | 15 | 5 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 50,000 | 75 | 45 | 27 | 13 | 5 | 3 | |||
| Challenger 35,000 +H | 75 | 45 | 27 | 13 | 5 | 3 | |||
| Futures 15,000 +H | 33 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 1 | ||||
| Futures 15,000 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| Futures 10,000 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||