Difference between revisions of "Template:ATP Entry Ranking Points Distribution 2009"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Wolbo m (Formatting (standard project colors)) |
blackwiki>Cpfig m (Completed points for qualifying when the main draw is bigger than regular.) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|[[ATP World Tour Finals]] || 1500^<br>1100<sup>m</sup> || 1000^<br>600<sup>m</sup> || 600^<br>200<sup>m</sup> ||colspan="6"| (200 for each round robin match win, <br> +400 for a semifinal win, +500 for the final win) | |[[ATP World Tour Finals]] || 1500^<br>1100<sup>m</sup> || 1000^<br>600<sup>m</sup> || 600^<br>200<sup>m</sup> ||colspan="6"| (200 for each round robin match win, <br> +400 for a semifinal win, +500 for the final win) | ||
|- bgcolor=#E9E9E9 | |- bgcolor=#E9E9E9 | ||
| − | | [[ATP World Tour Masters 1000|Masters 1000]] || 1000 || 600|| 360|| 180 || 90 || 45 || 10 (25) || (10) || 25 | + | | [[ATP World Tour Masters 1000|Masters 1000]] || 1000 || 600|| 360|| 180 || 90 || 45 || 10 (25) || (10) || 25 (16) |
|- bgcolor=#FFEA5C | |- bgcolor=#FFEA5C | ||
| [[Tennis at the Summer Olympics|Olympics]] || 750 || 450 || 340 <small>(bronze)</small><br>270 <small>(4th)</small> || 135 || 70 || 35 || 5 || || | | [[Tennis at the Summer Olympics|Olympics]] || 750 || 450 || 340 <small>(bronze)</small><br>270 <small>(4th)</small> || 135 || 70 || 35 || 5 || || | ||
|- bgcolor=#D4F1C5 | |- bgcolor=#D4F1C5 | ||
| − | |[[ATP World Tour 500 series|500 Series]] || 500 || 300|| 180|| 90|| 45|| (20) || || || 20 | + | |[[ATP World Tour 500 series|500 Series]] || 500 || 300|| 180|| 90|| 45|| (20) || || || 20 (10) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ATP World Tour 250 series|250 Series]] || 250 || 150 || 90|| 45|| 20|| (5) || || || 12 | + | |[[ATP World Tour 250 series|250 Series]] || 250 || 150 || 90|| 45|| 20|| (5) || || || 12 (5) |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | |- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | ||
|[[ATP Challenger Tour Finals]] || 125^<br>95<sup>m</sup> || 75^<br>45<sup>m</sup> || 45^<br>15<sup>m</sup> ||colspan="6"| (15 for each round robin match win, <br> +30 for a semifinal win, +50 for the final win) | |[[ATP Challenger Tour Finals]] || 125^<br>95<sup>m</sup> || 75^<br>45<sup>m</sup> || 45^<br>15<sup>m</sup> ||colspan="6"| (15 for each round robin match win, <br> +30 for a semifinal win, +50 for the final win) | ||
Revision as of 01:19, 26 April 2013
Points are awarded as follows:[1]
| Tournament category | W | F | SF (3rd/4th) |
QF | R16 | R32 | R64 | R128 | Additional qualifying points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Slam | 2000 | 1200 | 720 | 360 | 180 | 90 | 45 | 10 | 25 |
| ATP World Tour Finals | 1500^ 1100m |
1000^ 600m |
600^ 200m |
(200 for each round robin match win, +400 for a semifinal win, +500 for the final win) | |||||
| Masters 1000 | 1000 | 600 | 360 | 180 | 90 | 45 | 10 (25) | (10) | 25 (16) |
| Olympics | 750 | 450 | 340 (bronze) 270 (4th) |
135 | 70 | 35 | 5 | ||
| 500 Series | 500 | 300 | 180 | 90 | 45 | (20) | 20 (10) | ||
| 250 Series | 250 | 150 | 90 | 45 | 20 | (5) | 12 (5) | ||
| ATP Challenger Tour Finals | 125^ 95m |
75^ 45m |
45^ 15m |
(15 for each round robin match win, +30 for a semifinal win, +50 for the final win) | |||||
| Challenger 125,000 +H | 125 | 75 | 45 | 25 | 10 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 125,000 | 110 | 65 | 40 | 20 | 9 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 100,000 | 100 | 60 | 35 | 18 | 8 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 75,000 | 90 | 55 | 33 | 17 | 8 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 50,000 | 80 | 48 | 29 | 15 | 7 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 35,000 +H | 80 | 48 | 29 | 15 | 6 | 5 | |||
| Futures 15,000 +H | 35 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 1 | ||||
| Futures 15,000 | 27 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| Futures 10,000 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||
References
- ↑ "Rankings FAQ". ATP World Tour. Retrieved 2012-07-25.