Difference between revisions of "Template:ATP Entry Ranking Points Distribution 2009"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Cpfig m (Completed points for qualifying when the main draw is bigger than regular.) |
(Challenger qualification points corrected) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Challenger 75,000 || 90 || 55 || 33 || 17 || 8 || || || || 5 | |Challenger 75,000 || 90 || 55 || 33 || 17 || 8 || || || || 5 | ||
|- bgcolor=#dfe2e9 | |- bgcolor=#dfe2e9 | ||
| − | |Challenger 50,000 || 80 || 48 || 29 || 15 || 7 || || || || | + | |Challenger 50,000 || 80 || 48 || 29 || 15 || 7 || || || || 3 |
|- bgcolor=#dfe2e9 | |- bgcolor=#dfe2e9 | ||
| − | |Challenger 35,000 +H || 80 || 48 || 29 || 15 || 6 || || || || | + | |Challenger 35,000 +H || 80 || 48 || 29 || 15 || 6 || || || || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Futures tournament|Futures]] 15,000 +H || 35 || 20 || 10 || 4 || 1 || || || || | |[[Futures tournament|Futures]] 15,000 +H || 35 || 20 || 10 || 4 || 1 || || || || | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 24 September 2013
Points are awarded as follows:[1]
| Tournament category | W | F | SF (3rd/4th) |
QF | R16 | R32 | R64 | R128 | Additional qualifying points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Slam | 2000 | 1200 | 720 | 360 | 180 | 90 | 45 | 10 | 25 |
| ATP World Tour Finals | 1500^ 1100m |
1000^ 600m |
600^ 200m |
(200 for each round robin match win, +400 for a semifinal win, +500 for the final win) | |||||
| Masters 1000 | 1000 | 600 | 360 | 180 | 90 | 45 | 10 (25) | (10) | 25 (16) |
| Olympics | 750 | 450 | 340 (bronze) 270 (4th) |
135 | 70 | 35 | 5 | ||
| 500 Series | 500 | 300 | 180 | 90 | 45 | (20) | 20 (10) | ||
| 250 Series | 250 | 150 | 90 | 45 | 20 | (5) | 12 (5) | ||
| ATP Challenger Tour Finals | 125^ 95m |
75^ 45m |
45^ 15m |
(15 for each round robin match win, +30 for a semifinal win, +50 for the final win) | |||||
| Challenger 125,000 +H | 125 | 75 | 45 | 25 | 10 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 125,000 | 110 | 65 | 40 | 20 | 9 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 100,000 | 100 | 60 | 35 | 18 | 8 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 75,000 | 90 | 55 | 33 | 17 | 8 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 50,000 | 80 | 48 | 29 | 15 | 7 | 3 | |||
| Challenger 35,000 +H | 80 | 48 | 29 | 15 | 6 | 3 | |||
| Futures 15,000 +H | 35 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 1 | ||||
| Futures 15,000 | 27 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| Futures 10,000 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||
References
- ↑ "Rankings FAQ". ATP World Tour. Retrieved 2012-07-25.