Difference between revisions of "Template:ATP Entry Ranking Points Distribution 2009"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Challenger qualification points corrected) |
blackwiki>Wolbo m (Formatted table) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="background:#c7dcf6;" | |- style="background:#c7dcf6;" | ||
| − | + | |- align=center | |
| + | | style="background:#efefef;"| Tournament category|| style="width:40px; background:lime;"|'''{{tooltip|W|Won tournament}}|| style="width:40px; background:thistle;"|{{tooltip|F|Finalist}}|| style="width:40px; background:#ff0;"|{{tooltip|SF|Semifinalist}}|| style="width:40px; background:#ffebcd;"|{{tooltip|QF|Quarterfinalist}}|| style="width:40px; background:#afeeee;"|{{tooltip|R16|Reached round of last 16}}|| style="width:40px; background:#afeeee;"|{{tooltip|R32|Reached round of last 32}}|| style="width:40px; background:#afeeee;"|{{tooltip|R64|Reached round of last 64}}|| style="width:40px; background:#afeeee;"|{{tooltip|R128|Reached round of last 128}}|| style="width:40px; background:#f0f8ff;"|{{tooltip|Q|Qualified for main draw}} | ||
|- bgcolor=#F3E6D7 | |- bgcolor=#F3E6D7 | ||
| − | | [[Grand Slam (tennis)|Grand Slam]] || 2000|| 1200 || 720 || 360 || 180 || 90 || 45 || 10 || 25 | + | | [[Grand Slam (tennis)|Grand Slam]] || 2000|| 1200 || 720 || 360 || 180 || 90 || 45 || 10 || 25 |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | |- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | ||
| − | |[[ATP World Tour Finals]] || | + | |[[ATP World Tour Finals]] || +500 || +400 || colspan="7"| (200 for each round robin match win) |
|- bgcolor=#E9E9E9 | |- bgcolor=#E9E9E9 | ||
| − | | [[ATP World Tour Masters 1000|Masters 1000]] || 1000 || 600|| 360|| 180 || 90 || 45 || 10 (25) || (10) || 25 (16) | + | | [[ATP World Tour Masters 1000|Masters 1000]] || 1000 || 600|| 360|| 180 || 90 || 45 || 10 (25) || (10) || 25 (16) |
|- bgcolor=#FFEA5C | |- bgcolor=#FFEA5C | ||
| − | | [[Tennis at the Summer Olympics|Olympics]] || 750 || 450 || 340 <small>(bronze)</small><br>270 <small>(4th)</small> || 135 || 70 || 35 || 5 || || | + | | [[Tennis at the Summer Olympics|Olympics]] || 750 || 450 || 340 <small>(bronze)</small><br>270 <small>(4th)</small> || 135 || 70 || 35 || 5 || || |
|- bgcolor=#D4F1C5 | |- bgcolor=#D4F1C5 | ||
| − | |[[ATP World Tour 500 series|500 Series]] || 500 || 300|| 180|| 90|| 45|| (20) || || || 20 (10) | + | |[[ATP World Tour 500 series|500 Series]] || 500 || 300|| 180|| 90|| 45|| (20) || || || 20 (10) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ATP World Tour 250 series|250 Series]] || 250 || 150 || 90|| 45|| 20|| (5) || || || 12 (5) | + | |[[ATP World Tour 250 series|250 Series]] || 250 || 150 || 90|| 45|| 20|| (5) || || || 12 (5) |
|- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | |- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | ||
| − | |[[ATP Challenger Tour Finals]] || | + | |[[ATP Challenger Tour Finals]] || +50 || +30 || colspan="7"| (15 for each round robin match win) |
|- bgcolor=#dfe2e9 | |- bgcolor=#dfe2e9 | ||
| − | |[[ATP Challenger Series|Challenger]] 125,000 +H || 125 || 75 || 45 || 25 || 10 || || || || 5 | + | |[[ATP Challenger Series|Challenger]] 125,000 +{{tooltip|H|Hospitality}} || 125 || 75 || 45 || 25 || 10 || || || || 5 |
|- bgcolor=#dfe2e9 | |- bgcolor=#dfe2e9 | ||
|Challenger 125,000 || 110 || 65 || 40 || 20 || 9 || || || || 5 | |Challenger 125,000 || 110 || 65 || 40 || 20 || 9 || || || || 5 | ||
| Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
|Challenger 50,000 || 80 || 48 || 29 || 15 || 7 || || || || 3 | |Challenger 50,000 || 80 || 48 || 29 || 15 || 7 || || || || 3 | ||
|- bgcolor=#dfe2e9 | |- bgcolor=#dfe2e9 | ||
| − | |Challenger 35,000 +H || 80 || 48 || 29 || 15 || 6 || || || || 3 | + | |Challenger 35,000 +{{tooltip|H|Hospitality}} || 80 || 48 || 29 || 15 || 6 || || || || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Futures tournament|Futures]] 15,000 +H || 35 || 20 || 10 || 4 || 1 || || || || | + | |[[Futures tournament|Futures]] 15,000 +{{tooltip|H|Hospitality}} || 35 || 20 || 10 || 4 || 1 || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
|Futures 15,000 || 27 || 15 || 8 || 3 || 1 || || || || | |Futures 15,000 || 27 || 15 || 8 || 3 || 1 || || || || | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 9 December 2014
Points are awarded as follows:[1]
| Tournament category | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip |
| Grand Slam | 2000 | 1200 | 720 | 360 | 180 | 90 | 45 | 10 | 25 |
| ATP World Tour Finals | +500 | +400 | (200 for each round robin match win) | ||||||
| Masters 1000 | 1000 | 600 | 360 | 180 | 90 | 45 | 10 (25) | (10) | 25 (16) |
| Olympics | 750 | 450 | 340 (bronze) 270 (4th) |
135 | 70 | 35 | 5 | ||
| 500 Series | 500 | 300 | 180 | 90 | 45 | (20) | 20 (10) | ||
| 250 Series | 250 | 150 | 90 | 45 | 20 | (5) | 12 (5) | ||
| ATP Challenger Tour Finals | +50 | +30 | (15 for each round robin match win) | ||||||
| Challenger 125,000 +Template:Tooltip | 125 | 75 | 45 | 25 | 10 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 125,000 | 110 | 65 | 40 | 20 | 9 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 100,000 | 100 | 60 | 35 | 18 | 8 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 75,000 | 90 | 55 | 33 | 17 | 8 | 5 | |||
| Challenger 50,000 | 80 | 48 | 29 | 15 | 7 | 3 | |||
| Challenger 35,000 +Template:Tooltip | 80 | 48 | 29 | 15 | 6 | 3 | |||
| Futures 15,000 +Template:Tooltip | 35 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 1 | ||||
| Futures 15,000 | 27 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| Futures 10,000 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||
References
- ↑ "Rankings FAQ". ATP World Tour. Retrieved 2012-07-25.