Difference between revisions of "Template:AVconn"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(corrected TRS link) |
blackwiki>Unquietwiki (added DMS-59) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|''Audio:'' [[Tip ring sleeve|TRS]] | [[XLR connector|XLR]] | [[DIN connector|DIN]] / [[Mini-DIN connector|Mini-DIN]] | [[D-subminiature|DB25]] | [[Speakon connector|Speakon]] | [[TOSLINK|TosLink]] | |''Audio:'' [[Tip ring sleeve|TRS]] | [[XLR connector|XLR]] | [[DIN connector|DIN]] / [[Mini-DIN connector|Mini-DIN]] | [[D-subminiature|DB25]] | [[Speakon connector|Speakon]] | [[TOSLINK|TosLink]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''Video:'' [[Digital Visual Interface|DVI]] | + | |''Video:'' [[Digital Visual Interface|DVI]] | [[Mini-DVI]] | [[Unified Display Interface|UDI]] | [[DMS-59]] | [[RCA connector|RCA]] | [[VGA connector|VGA]] / [[Mini-VGA]] | [[Digital Flat Panel|DFP]] | [[BNC connector|BNC]] | [[DIN connector|DIN]] / [[Mini-DIN connector|Mini-DIN]] | [[DB13W3|13W3]] | [[D-Terminal]] |
|- | |- | ||
|''Multi:'' [[RCA connector|RCA]] | [[Apple Display Connector|ADC]]<!-- Includes power and USB --> | [[TV Aerial Plug|Belling-Lee]] | [[DisplayPort]] | [[VESA Enhanced Video Connector|EVC]] | [[F connector|F]] | [[High-Definition Multimedia Interface|HDMI]] | [[VESA Plug and Display|P&D]]<!-- M1-DA includes USB, FireWire, and Analog Video--> | [[SCART]] | [[TRS connector|TRS]] | |''Multi:'' [[RCA connector|RCA]] | [[Apple Display Connector|ADC]]<!-- Includes power and USB --> | [[TV Aerial Plug|Belling-Lee]] | [[DisplayPort]] | [[VESA Enhanced Video Connector|EVC]] | [[F connector|F]] | [[High-Definition Multimedia Interface|HDMI]] | [[VESA Plug and Display|P&D]]<!-- M1-DA includes USB, FireWire, and Analog Video--> | [[SCART]] | [[TRS connector|TRS]] | ||
Revision as of 12:34, 3 September 2007
| Template:Tnavbar-collapsible |
|---|
| Single conductor: Binding post | Banana plug | Fahnestock clip |
| Audio: TRS | XLR | DIN / Mini-DIN | DB25 | Speakon | TosLink |
| Video: DVI | Mini-DVI | UDI | DMS-59 | RCA | VGA / Mini-VGA | DFP | BNC | DIN / Mini-DIN | 13W3 | D-Terminal |
| Multi: RCA | ADC | Belling-Lee | DisplayPort | EVC | F | HDMI | P&D | SCART | TRS |