Difference between revisions of "Template:Academic degrees"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign=top | ||
| align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Associate's degree|Associate's degree]]s ([[United States|U.S.]])''' | | align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Associate's degree|Associate's degree]]s ([[United States|U.S.]])''' | ||
| − | | AA, AAS, ABA, ABS, | + | | AA, AAS, ABA, ABS, AIT, AOS, AS, [[AMusA]] (Australia), [[Associate of Science in Nursing|ASN]] |
|- valign=top | |- valign=top | ||
| align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Foundation degree|Foundation degree]]s ([[United Kingdom|U.K.]])''' | | align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Foundation degree|Foundation degree]]s ([[United Kingdom|U.K.]])''' | ||
Revision as of 10:55, 2 May 2007
Note
adds category Academic degrees