Difference between revisions of "Template:Academic degrees"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign=top | ||
| align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Professional degree|First professional degrees]]''' | | align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Professional degree|First professional degrees]]''' | ||
| − | | [[Bachelor of Dentistry|BDent]], [[Bachelor of Dental Surgery|BDS]], [[Bachelor of Laws|LLB]], [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB ChB]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BS]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|BM BS]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BChir]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BCh BAO]], [[Master of Architecture|MArch]], | + | | [[Bachelor of Dentistry|BDent]], [[Bachelor of Dental Surgery|BDS]], [[Bachelor of Laws|LLB]], [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB ChB]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BS]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|BM BS]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BChir]] or [[Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery|MB BCh BAO]], [[Master of Architecture|MArch]], MNursSci, [[Master_of_Fine_Arts|MFA]], [[Doctor of Audiology|AuD]], [[Doctor of Chiropractic|DC, DCM]], [[Doctor of Dental Surgery|DDS]], [[Doctor of Dental Medicine|DMD]], BN, [[Juris Doctor|JD]], [[Doctor of Medicine|MD (US and Canada)]], [[Doctor of Pharmacy|PharmD]], [[Doctor of Physical Therapy|DPT]], [[Doctor of Naturopathy|ND]], [[Optometry|OD]], [[Doctor of Osteopathy|DO (US only)]], [[Doctor of Oriental Medicine|OMD]], [[Doctor of Podiatry|DP, PodD]], [[Doctor of Podiatric Medicine|DPM]], [[Doctor of Psychology|PsyD]], [[Master of Divinity|MDiv]], [[Master of Hebrew Letters|MHL]], [[Doctor of Veterinary Medicine|DVM]], [[Professional Diploma|PD]], [[Bachelor of Sacred Theology|STB]] |
|- valign=top | |- valign=top | ||
| align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Doctorate|Doctoral degree]]s''' | | align=right style="font-size: 80%;" | '''[[Doctorate|Doctoral degree]]s''' | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 9 May 2007
Note
adds category Academic degrees