Difference between revisions of "Template:Acetates"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Template documentation[create]
blackwiki>Christian75 (Direct link fix for Aluminium acetotartrate|ALSOL) |
blackwiki>Graeme Bartlett (OAc is acetate ; Ac is acetyl AcOH = acetic acid) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- PERIODE 1 --> | |- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- PERIODE 1 --> | ||
| − | | [[Acetic acid| | + | | [[Acetic acid|AcOH]] |
| style="background-color:white;border:none" | | | style="background-color:white;border:none" | | ||
| style="background-color:white;border:none" colspan=10 rowspan=3 | | | style="background-color:white;border:none" colspan=10 rowspan=3 | | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| He | | He | ||
|- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- PERIODE 2 --> | |- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- PERIODE 2 --> | ||
| − | | [[Lithium acetate| | + | | [[Lithium acetate|LiOAc]] |
| − | | [[Beryllium acetate| | + | | [[Beryllium acetate|Be(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]]<br/>[[Basic beryllium acetate|BeAcOH]] |
| − | | [[borontriacetate| | + | | [[borontriacetate|B(OAc)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Acetate ester| | + | | [[Acetate ester|ROAc]] |
| − | | [[Ammonium acetate|NH<sub>4</sub> | + | | [[Ammonium acetate|NH<sub>4</sub>OAc]] |
| [[Acetic anhydride|AcOAc]] | | [[Acetic anhydride|AcOAc]] | ||
| [[Acetyl fluoride|FAc]] | | [[Acetyl fluoride|FAc]] | ||
| Ne | | Ne | ||
|- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- PERIODE 3 --> | |- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- PERIODE 3 --> | ||
| − | | [[Sodium acetate| | + | | [[Sodium acetate|NaOAc]] |
| − | | [[Magnesium acetate| | + | | [[Magnesium acetate|Mg(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Aluminium acetate| | + | | [[Aluminium acetate|Al(OAc)<sub>3</sub>]]<br/>[[Aluminium acetotartrate|ALSOL]]<br/>[[Aluminium diacetate|Al(OAc)<sub>2</sub>OH]] |
| Si | | Si | ||
| P | | P | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Ar | | Ar | ||
|- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- PERIOD 4 --> | |- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- PERIOD 4 --> | ||
| − | | [[Potassium acetate| | + | | [[Potassium acetate|KOAc]] |
| − | | [[Calcium acetate| | + | | [[Calcium acetate|Ca(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Scandium acetate| | + | | [[Scandium acetate|Sc(OAc)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Titanium acetate| | + | | [[Titanium acetate|Ti(OAc)<sub>4</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Vanadyl acetate| | + | | [[Vanadyl acetate|VO(OAc)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Chromium(II) acetate| | + | | [[Chromium(II) acetate|Cr(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Manganese(II) acetate| | + | | [[Manganese(II) acetate|Mn(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]]<br/>[[Manganese(III) acetate|MnAc<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Iron(II) acetate| | + | | [[Iron(II) acetate|Fe(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]]<br/>[[Iron(III) acetate|FeAc<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Cobalt(II) acetate| | + | | [[Cobalt(II) acetate|Co(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]],<br> [[Cobalt(III) acetate|CoAc<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Nickel(II) acetate| | + | | [[Nickel(II) acetate|Ni(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Copper(II) acetate| | + | | [[Copper(II) acetate|Cu(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Zinc acetate| | + | | [[Zinc acetate|Zn(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Gallium acetate| | + | | [[Gallium acetate|Ga(OAc)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| Ge | | Ge | ||
| As | | As | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| Kr | | Kr | ||
|- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- PERIOD 5 --> | |- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- PERIOD 5 --> | ||
| − | | [[Rubidium acetate| | + | | [[Rubidium acetate|RbOAc]] |
| − | | [[Strontium acetate| | + | | [[Strontium acetate|Sr(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Yttrium acetate| | + | | [[Yttrium acetate|Y(OAc)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Zirconium acetate| | + | | [[Zirconium acetate|Zr(OAc)<sub>4</sub>]] |
| Nb | | Nb | ||
| − | | [[Molybdenum(II) acetate| | + | | [[Molybdenum(II) acetate|Mo(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]] |
| Tc | | Tc | ||
| Ru | | Ru | ||
| Rh | | Rh | ||
| − | | [[Palladium(II) acetate| | + | | [[Palladium(II) acetate|Pd(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Silver acetate| | + | | [[Silver acetate|AgOAc]] |
| − | | [[Cadmium acetate| | + | | [[Cadmium acetate|Cd(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]] |
| In | | In | ||
| − | | [[tin(II) acetate| | + | | [[tin(II) acetate|Sn(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]]<br/>[[tin(IV) acetate|SnAc<sub>4</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Antimony(III) acetate| | + | | [[Antimony(III) acetate|Sb(OAc)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| Te | | Te | ||
| [[Acetyl iodide|IAc]] | | [[Acetyl iodide|IAc]] | ||
| Xe | | Xe | ||
|- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- PERIOD 6 --> | |- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- PERIOD 6 --> | ||
| − | | [[Caesium acetate| | + | | [[Caesium acetate|CsOAc]] |
| − | | [[Barium acetate| | + | | [[Barium acetate|Ba(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]] |
| | | | ||
| Hf | | Hf | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| Os | | Os | ||
| Ir | | Ir | ||
| − | | [[Platinum(II) acetate| | + | | [[Platinum(II) acetate|Pt(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]] |
| Au | | Au | ||
| − | | [[Mercury(I) acetate|Hg<sub>2</sub> | + | | [[Mercury(I) acetate|Hg<sub>2</sub>(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]],<br> [[Mercury(II) acetate|HgAc<sub>2</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Thallous acetate| | + | | [[Thallous acetate|TlOAc]]<br/>[[Thallium(III) acetate|Tl(OAc)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Lead(II) acetate| | + | | [[Lead(II) acetate|Pb(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]]<br/>[[Lead(IV) acetate|Pb(OAc)<sub>4</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Bismuth(III) acetate| | + | | [[Bismuth(III) acetate|Bi(OAc)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| Po | | Po | ||
| At | | At | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| style="background-color:white;border:none" rowspan=3 | | | style="background-color:white;border:none" rowspan=3 | | ||
|- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- LANTHANIDES --> | |- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- LANTHANIDES --> | ||
| − | | [[Lanthanum acetate| | + | | [[Lanthanum acetate|La(OAc)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Cerium acetate| | + | | [[Cerium acetate|Ce(OAc)<sub>x</sub>]] |
| Pr | | Pr | ||
| Nd | | Nd | ||
| Pm | | Pm | ||
| − | | [[Samarium(III) acetate| | + | | [[Samarium(III) acetate|Sm(OAc)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Europium(III) acetate| | + | | [[Europium(III) acetate|Eu(OAc)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Gadolinium(III) acetate| | + | | [[Gadolinium(III) acetate|Gd(OAc)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| Tb | | Tb | ||
| − | | [[Dysprosium(III) acetate| | + | | [[Dysprosium(III) acetate|Dy(OAc)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Holmium(III) acetate| | + | | [[Holmium(III) acetate|Ho(OAc)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| Er | | Er | ||
| Tm | | Tm | ||
| − | | [[Ytterbium(III) acetate| | + | | [[Ytterbium(III) acetate|Yb(OAc)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | [[Lutetium(III) acetate| | + | | [[Lutetium(III) acetate|Lu(OAc)<sub>3</sub>]] |
|- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- ACTINIDES --> | |- style="background-color:mistyrose" <!-- ACTINIDES --> | ||
| − | | <!--[[Actinium(III) acetate| | + | | <!--[[Actinium(III) acetate|Ac(OAc)<sub>3</sub>]]-->Ac |
| − | | <!--[[Thorium(IV) acetate| | + | | <!--[[Thorium(IV) acetate|Th(OAc)<sub>4</sub>]]-->Th |
| Pa | | Pa | ||
| − | | [[Uranyl acetate|UO<sub>2</sub> | + | | [[Uranyl acetate|UO<sub>2</sub>(OAc)<sub>2</sub>]] |
| Np | | Np | ||
| Pu | | Pu | ||
Revision as of 23:51, 23 September 2015
Salts and the ester of the Acetate ion
| |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AcOH | He | ||||||||||||||||||
| LiOAc | Be(OAc)2 BeAcOH |
B(OAc)3 | ROAc | NH4OAc | AcOAc | FAc | Ne | ||||||||||||
| NaOAc | Mg(OAc)2 | Al(OAc)3 ALSOL Al(OAc)2OH |
Si | P | S | ClAc | Ar | ||||||||||||
| KOAc | Ca(OAc)2 | Sc(OAc)3 | Ti(OAc)4 | VO(OAc)3 | Cr(OAc)2 | Mn(OAc)2 MnAc3 |
Fe(OAc)2 FeAc3 |
Co(OAc)2, CoAc3 |
Ni(OAc)2 | Cu(OAc)2 | Zn(OAc)2 | Ga(OAc)3 | Ge | As | Se | BrAc | Kr | ||
| RbOAc | Sr(OAc)2 | Y(OAc)3 | Zr(OAc)4 | Nb | Mo(OAc)2 | Tc | Ru | Rh | Pd(OAc)2 | AgOAc | Cd(OAc)2 | In | Sn(OAc)2 SnAc4 |
Sb(OAc)3 | Te | IAc | Xe | ||
| CsOAc | Ba(OAc)2 | Hf | Ta | W | Re | Os | Ir | Pt(OAc)2 | Au | Hg2(OAc)2, HgAc2 |
TlOAc Tl(OAc)3 |
Pb(OAc)2 Pb(OAc)4 |
Bi(OAc)3 | Po | At | Rn | |||
| Fr | Ra | Rf | Db | Sg | Bh | Hs | Mt | Ds | Rg | Cn | Uut | Fl | Uup | Lv | Uus | Uuo | |||
| ↓ | |||||||||||||||||||
| La(OAc)3 | Ce(OAc)x | Pr | Nd | Pm | Sm(OAc)3 | Eu(OAc)3 | Gd(OAc)3 | Tb | Dy(OAc)3 | Ho(OAc)3 | Er | Tm | Yb(OAc)3 | Lu(OAc)3 | |||||
| Ac | Th | Pa | UO2(OAc)2 | Np | Pu | Am | Cm | Bk | Cf | Es | Fm | Md | No | Lr | |||||
| Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Please add categories to the /doc subpage. Subpages of this template. |