Difference between revisions of "Template:African American topics sidebar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Ed g2s (remove unnecesssary custom styling, correct categories.) |
blackwiki>Stan2525 |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| [[African American (Contemporary issues)|Contemporary issues]] | | [[African American (Contemporary issues)|Contemporary issues]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[African American art | Art]] · [[African American music|Music]] | + | | [[African American art | Art]] · [[African American music|Music]] · [[African American culture|Culture]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: #ddf;" | Lists | ! style="background: #ddf;" | Lists | ||
Revision as of 03:22, 16 December 2005
| African American topics |
|---|
| History |
| African American history |
| African slave trade |
| Struggle for equality |
| Languages |
| AAVE · Gullah · Creole |
| Religions |
| Christian Churches |
| Rasta · Black Jews |
| Black Hebrew Israelites |
| Black Hebrews |
| Nation of Islam · Orisa'Ifa |
| Doctrine of Father Divine |
| Political movements |
| Civil Rights (1896 to 1954) |
| Civil Rights (1955 to 1968) |
| Garveyism · Black Nationalism |
| Black populism |
| Black conservatism |
| Organisations |
| UNIA-ACL · NAACP · UNCF |
| Negro League (baseball) |
| Academics |
| Literature · Studies |
| Contemporary issues |
| Art · Music · Culture |
| Lists |
| African Americans |
| Subcultures |
| Landmark legislation |
| Related topics |