Difference between revisions of "Template:Alaska Aces roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Howard the Duck (corrected school) |
|||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| align="right" |55||[[Image:Flag of the Philippines.svg|20px]] | | align="right" |55||[[Image:Flag of the Philippines.svg|20px]] | ||
|[[John Ferriols]] | |[[John Ferriols]] | ||
| − | |([[University of San | + | |([[University of San Jose - Recoletos|San Jose - Recoletos]]) |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:59, 14 August 2006
| Alaska Aces Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Tim Cone ( |
Edit | |||
| G | 1 | Mike Cortez | (De La Salle) | |
| F | 3 | Nic Belasco | (Notre Dame-Maryland) | |
| C | 7 | Joachim Thoss | (James Cook) | |
| F | 11 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Eddie Laure | (Adamson) |
| G | 13 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Willie Miller | (Letran) |
| F | 16 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Bong Hawkins | (Perpetual Help) |
| C | 21 | File:Flag of the Philippines.svg | Reynell Hugnatan | (Manila) |
| G | 22 | Jeffrey Cariaso | (Sonoma State) | |
| G | 32 | Willie Wilson | (Francis Polytechnic High) | |
| F | 35 | Anthony dela Cruz | (?) | |
| G | 46 | Banjo Calpito | (San Sebastian) | |
| F | 55 | John Ferriols | (San Jose - Recoletos) | |
| (C) - Captain, (I) - Import | Alaska Aces | |||
Other people
- Assistant coaches: Dicky Bachmann, Luigi Trillo, Jojo Lastimosa
- Team manager: Joaquin Trillo
- Governor: Wilfred Steven Uytengsu