Difference between revisions of "Template:Alaska Aces roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| align="right" |1||[[Image:Flag of the Philippines.svg|20px]] | | align="right" |1||[[Image:Flag of the Philippines.svg|20px]] | ||
|[[Mike Cortez]] [[Image:Injuryicon.jpg]] | |[[Mike Cortez]] [[Image:Injuryicon.jpg]] | ||
| − | |([[De La Salle University-Manila|De La Salle]]) | + | |([[De La Salle University-Manila|De La Salle-Manila]]) |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 05:47, 4 April 2007
| Alaska Aces Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Tim Cone (20px) | Template:Tnavbar | |||
| G | 1 | 20px | Mike Cortez File:Injuryicon.jpg | (De La Salle-Manila) |
| F | 3 | 20px | Nic Belasco | (Notre Dame-Maryland) |
| G | 5 | 20px | Rensy Bajar | (San Beda) |
| C | 7 | Joachim Thoss | (James Cook) | |
| G | 9 | 20px | Christian Luanzon | (Santo Tomas) |
| F | 11 | 20px | Eddie Laure | (Adamson) |
| G | 13 | 20px | Willie Miller | (Letran) |
| F | 17 | 20px | Aaron Aban | (Letran) |
| F | 21 | 20px | Reynel Hugnatan | (Manila) |
| G | 22 | 20px | Jeffrey Cariaso (C) | (Sonoma State) |
| C | 32 | 20px | Poch Juinio | (State) |
| C | 50 | 20px | Dale Singson | (Santo Tomas) |
| F | 55 | 20px | John Ferriols | (San Jose - Recoletos) |
| F | 75 | 20px | Roselle Ellis (I) | (McNeese State) |
| (C) - Captain, (I) - Import | Alaska Aces | |||
Other people
- Assistant coaches: Joel Banal, Jojo Lastimosa, Dicky Bachmann, Luigi Trillo
- Team manager: Joaquin Trillo
- Governor: Wilfred Steven Uytengsu