Difference between revisions of "Template:Antifungals"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(fix link) |
blackwiki>Fvasconcellos m (punctuation) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| '''For systemic use''': || [[Amphotericin B]], [[Anidulafungin]], [[Caspofungin]], [[Griseofulvin]], [[Itraconazole]], [[Terbinafine]], [[Voriconazole]] | | '''For systemic use''': || [[Amphotericin B]], [[Anidulafungin]], [[Caspofungin]], [[Griseofulvin]], [[Itraconazole]], [[Terbinafine]], [[Voriconazole]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Other''': || [[Posaconazole]] | + | | '''Other''': || [[Posaconazole]], [[Thiabendazole]], [[Tea tree oil]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:38, 31 October 2006
| Antifungals (D01 and J02) edit | ||
|---|---|---|
| Antibiotics: | Griseofulvin, Hitachimycin, Natamycin, Nystatin | |
| Topical Azoles: | Clotrimazole, Econazole, Fluconazole, Ketoconazole, Miconazole, Oxiconazole, Sertaconazole, Sulconazole, Tioconazole | |
| Other topicals: | Ciclopirox, Ethylparaben, Flucytosine, Salicylic acid, Selenium sulfide, Terbinafine, Tolnaftate | |
| For systemic use: | Amphotericin B, Anidulafungin, Caspofungin, Griseofulvin, Itraconazole, Terbinafine, Voriconazole | |
| Other: | Posaconazole, Thiabendazole, Tea tree oil | |