Difference between revisions of "Template:Area"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Nasa-verve |
blackwiki>Rambo's Revenge (unicode ² shouldn't be used per Wikipedia:MOSNUM#Unit_symbols, so pipe titles accordingly) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
!colspan="9" style="font-size:115%; padding: 2px;"|[[Orders of magnitude (area)|Orders of magnitude for area]] | !colspan="9" style="font-size:115%; padding: 2px;"|[[Orders of magnitude (area)|Orders of magnitude for area]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |style="padding-right:0px;padding-left:1px"|1<span style="font-size:94%"> E-30 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> =</span> '''[[1 E-30 m²|1  | + | |style="padding-right:0px;padding-left:1px"|1<span style="font-size:94%"> E-30 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> =</span> '''[[1 E-30 m²|1 fm<sup>2</sup>]]''' |
| − | |style="padding-right:0px;padding-left:2px"|1<span style="font-size:94%"> E-24 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> =</span> '''[[1 E-24 m²|1  | + | |style="padding-right:0px;padding-left:2px"|1<span style="font-size:94%"> E-24 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> =</span> '''[[1 E-24 m²|1 pm<sup>2</sup>]]''' |
| − | |style="padding-right:0px;padding-left:2px"|1<span style="font-size:94%"> E-18 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> =</span> '''[[1 E-18 m²|1  | + | |style="padding-right:0px;padding-left:2px"|1<span style="font-size:94%"> E-18 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> =</span> '''[[1 E-18 m²|1 nm<sup>2</sup>]]''' |
| − | |style="padding-right:0px;padding-left:2px"|1<span style="font-size:94%"> E-12 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> =</span> '''[[1 E-12 m²|1  | + | |style="padding-right:0px;padding-left:2px"|1<span style="font-size:94%"> E-12 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> =</span> '''[[1 E-12 m²|1 µm<sup>2</sup>]]''' |
| − | |style="padding-right:0px;padding-left:2px"|1<span style="font-size:94%"> E-6 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> =</span> '''[[1 E-6 m²|1  | + | |style="padding-right:0px;padding-left:2px"|1<span style="font-size:94%"> E-6 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> =</span> '''[[1 E-6 m²|1 mm<sup>2</sup>]]''' |
| − | |style="padding-right:0px"|1<span style="font-size:94%"> E0 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> =</span> '''''[[1 E0 m²|1  | + | |style="padding-right:0px"|1<span style="font-size:94%"> E0 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> =</span> '''''[[1 E0 m²|1 m<sup>2</sup>]]''''' |
| − | |style="padding-right:0px"|1<span style="font-size:94%"> E+6 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> =</span> '''[[1 E+6 m²|1  | + | |style="padding-right:0px"|1<span style="font-size:94%"> E+6 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> =</span> '''[[1 E+6 m²|1 km<sup>2</sup>]]''' |
| − | |style="padding-right:0px;padding-left:2px"|1<span style="font-size:94%"> E+12 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> =</span> '''[[1 E+12 m²|1  | + | |style="padding-right:0px;padding-left:2px"|1<span style="font-size:94%"> E+12 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> =</span> '''[[1 E+12 m²|1 Mm<sup>2</sup>]]''' |
| − | |style="padding-right:0px;padding-left:2px"|1<span style="font-size:94%"> E+18-24 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> :</span> '''[[1 E+18 m²|1  | + | |style="padding-right:0px;padding-left:2px"|1<span style="font-size:94%"> E+18-24 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> :</span> '''[[1 E+18 m²|1 Gm<sup>2</sup>]]''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[1 E-29 m²|10 | + | |[[1 E-29 m²|10 fm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-23 m²|10 | + | |[[1 E-23 m²|10 pm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-17 m²|10 | + | |[[1 E-17 m²|10 nm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-11 m²|10 | + | |[[1 E-11 m²|10 µm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-5 m²|10 | + | |[[1 E-5 m²|10 mm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E+1 m²|10 | + | |[[1 E+1 m²|10 m<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E+7 m²|10 | + | |[[1 E+7 m²|10 km<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E+13 m²|10 | + | |[[1 E+13 m²|10 Mm<sup>2</sup>]] |
|style="padding-right:0px;padding-left:2px"|> 1<span style="font-size:94%"> E+24 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> :</span> '''[[1 E+24 m²|1 Tm²]]''' | |style="padding-right:0px;padding-left:2px"|> 1<span style="font-size:94%"> E+24 </span>m²<span style="font-size:80%"> :</span> '''[[1 E+24 m²|1 Tm²]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Barn (unit)|100 | + | |[[Barn (unit)|100 fm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-22 m²|100 | + | |[[1 E-22 m²|100 pm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-16 m²|100 | + | |[[1 E-16 m²|100 nm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-10 m²|100 | + | |[[1 E-10 m²|100 µm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-4 m²|100 | + | |[[1 E-4 m²|100 mm<sup>2</sup>]] = 1 [[Square metre|cm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E+2 m²|100 | + | |[[1 E+2 m²|100 m<sup>2</sup>]] = 1 [[are|a]] |
| − | |[[1 E+8 m²|100 | + | |[[1 E+8 m²|100 km<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E+14 m²|100 | + | |[[1 E+14 m²|100 Mm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[1 E-27 m²|1,000 | + | |[[1 E-27 m²|1,000 fm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-21 m²|1,000 | + | |[[1 E-21 m²|1,000 pm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-15 m²|1,000 | + | |[[1 E-15 m²|1,000 nm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-9 m²|1,000 | + | |[[1 E-9 m²|1,000 µm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-3 m²|10 | + | |[[1 E-3 m²|10 cm<sup>2</sup>]] |
|[[1 E+3 m²|10 a]] | |[[1 E+3 m²|10 a]] | ||
| − | |[[1 E+9 m²|1,000 | + | |[[1 E+9 m²|1,000 km<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E+15 m²|1,000 | + | |[[1 E+15 m²|1,000 Mm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[1 E-26 m²|10,000 | + | |[[1 E-26 m²|10,000 fm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-20 m²|10,000 | + | |[[1 E-20 m²|10,000 pm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-14 m²|10,000 | + | |[[1 E-14 m²|10,000 nm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-8 m²|10,000 | + | |[[1 E-8 m²|10,000 µm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-2 m²|100 | + | |[[1 E-2 m²|100 cm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E+4 m²|10,000 | + | |[[1 E+4 m²|10,000 m<sup>2</sup>]] = 1 [[hectare|ha]] |
| − | |[[1 E+10 m²|10,000 | + | |[[1 E+10 m²|10,000 km<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E+16 m²|10,000 | + | |[[1 E+16 m²|10,000 Mm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[1 E-25 m²|100,000 | + | |[[1 E-25 m²|100,000 fm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-19 m²|100,000 | + | |[[1 E-19 m²|100,000 pm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-13 m²|100,000 | + | |[[1 E-13 m²|100,000 nm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-7 m²|100,000 | + | |[[1 E-7 m²|100,000 µm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E-1 m²|1,000 | + | |[[1 E-1 m²|1,000 cm<sup>2</sup>]] |
|[[1 E+5 m²|10 ha]] | |[[1 E+5 m²|10 ha]] | ||
| − | |[[1 E+11 m²|100,000 | + | |[[1 E+11 m²|100,000 km<sup>2</sup>]] |
| − | |[[1 E+17 m²|100,000 | + | |[[1 E+17 m²|100,000 Mm<sup>2</sup>]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:53, 7 October 2009
| Orders of magnitude for area | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 E-30 m² = 1 fm2 | 1 E-24 m² = 1 pm2 | 1 E-18 m² = 1 nm2 | 1 E-12 m² = 1 µm2 | 1 E-6 m² = 1 mm2 | 1 E0 m² = 1 m2 | 1 E+6 m² = 1 km2 | 1 E+12 m² = 1 Mm2 | 1 E+18-24 m² : 1 Gm2 |
| 10 fm2 | 10 pm2 | 10 nm2 | 10 µm2 | 10 mm2 | 10 m2 | 10 km2 | 10 Mm2 | > 1 E+24 m² : 1 Tm² |
| 100 fm2 | 100 pm2 | 100 nm2 | 100 µm2 | 100 mm2 = 1 cm2 | 100 m2 = 1 a | 100 km2 | 100 Mm2 | |
| 1,000 fm2 | 1,000 pm2 | 1,000 nm2 | 1,000 µm2 | 10 cm2 | 10 a | 1,000 km2 | 1,000 Mm2 | |
| 10,000 fm2 | 10,000 pm2 | 10,000 nm2 | 10,000 µm2 | 100 cm2 | 10,000 m2 = 1 ha | 10,000 km2 | 10,000 Mm2 | |
| 100,000 fm2 | 100,000 pm2 | 100,000 nm2 | 100,000 µm2 | 1,000 cm2 | 10 ha | 100,000 km2 | 100,000 Mm2 | |
| SI derived unit square metre, from base unit metre | Conversion of units for area | |||||||
File:Test Template Info-Icon - Version (2).svg Template documentation[view] [edit] [history] [purge]
See also
Template:Orders of magnitude/see also
| The above documentation is transcluded from Template:Area/doc. (edit | history) Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (edit | diff) and testcases (edit) pages. Please add categories to the /doc subpage. Subpages of this template. |