Difference between revisions of "Module:CSS3 multiple column layout"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Module documentation[create]
blackwiki>Edokter (Remove redundant code.) |
(More comprehensive table) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right;font-size:90%;margin:0 0 1em 1em;text-align:center;line-height:1.25em;" | {| class="wikitable" style="float:right;font-size:90%;margin:0 0 1em 1em;text-align:center;line-height:1.25em;" | ||
| − | |+ style="line-height:1.25em;padding-bottom:0.25em;"| CSS3 multiple-column layout | + | |+ style="line-height:1.25em;padding-bottom:0.25em;"| CSS3 multiple-column layout browser support |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! [[Internet Explorer|Internet<br />Explorer]] !! [[Firefox]] !! [[Safari (web browser)|Safari]] !! [[Google Chrome|Chrome]] !! [[Opera (web browser)|Opera]] | + | ! Property !! [[Internet Explorer|Internet<br />Explorer]] !! [[Firefox]] !! [[Safari (web browser)|Safari]] !! [[Google Chrome|Chrome]] !! [[Opera (web browser)|Opera]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | column-width<br/>column-count |
| + | | {{yes|≥ 10<br />{{smaller|(2012)}}}} || {{yes|≥ 1.5<br />{{smaller|(2005)}}}} || {{yes|≥ 3<br />{{smaller|(2007)}}}} || {{yes|≥ 1<br />{{smaller|(2008)}}}} || {{yes|≥ 11.1<br />{{smaller|(2011)}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{yes|≥ 10<br />{{smaller|(2012)}}}} || {{yes|≥ | + | | columns |
| + | | {{yes|≥ 10<br />{{smaller|(2012)}}}} || {{yes|≥ 9<br />{{smaller|(2011)}}}} || {{yes|≥ 3<br />{{smaller|(2007)}}}} || {{yes|≥ 1<br />{{smaller|(2008)}}}} || {{yes|≥ 11.1<br />{{smaller|(2011)}}}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | break-before<br/>break-after<br/>break-inside | ||
| + | | {{yes|≥ 10<br />{{smaller|(2012)}}}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{yes|≥ 11.1<br />{{smaller|(2011)}}}} | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
{{Documentation}} | {{Documentation}} | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 18:36, 10 November 2015
| Property | Internet Explorer |
Firefox | Safari | Chrome | Opera |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| column-width column-count |
≥ 10 (2012) |
≥ 1.5 (2005) |
≥ 3 (2007) |
≥ 1 (2008) |
≥ 11.1 (2011) |
| columns | ≥ 10 (2012) |
≥ 9 (2011) |
≥ 3 (2007) |
≥ 1 (2008) |
≥ 11.1 (2011) |
| break-before break-after break-inside |
≥ 10 (2012) |
No | No | No | ≥ 11.1 (2011) |
| You might want to create a documentation page for this Scribunto module. Editors can experiment in this module's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Please add categories to the /doc subpage. Subpages of this module. |