Difference between revisions of "Template:Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election, 2014"

From blackwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
blackwiki>Filedelinkerbot
(Bot: Removing Commons:File:Flag of Bharatiya Janata Party.png (en). It was deleted on Commons by JuTa (Per [[Commons:Commons:Deletion requests/File:Flag of Bharatiya Janata Party.p...)
blackwiki>WOSlinker
(tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility)
Line 6: Line 6:
 
|- style="background: #90EE90;"
 
|- style="background: #90EE90;"
 
{{Party colour|Indian National Congress}}
 
{{Party colour|Indian National Congress}}
| align="left"|[[Indian National Congress]]
+
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Indian National Congress]]
 
| [[File:Flag of the Indian National Congress.svg|35px]]
 
| [[File:Flag of the Indian National Congress.svg|35px]]
 
| - || 42 || {{steady}} 0 || - || 2,51,575 || 49.5 || {{decrease}} 0.88
 
| - || 42 || {{steady}} 0 || - || 2,51,575 || 49.5 || {{decrease}} 0.88
 
|-
 
|-
 
{{Party colour|Bharatiya Janata Party}}
 
{{Party colour|Bharatiya Janata Party}}
| align="left"|[[Bharatiya Janata Party]]
+
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Bharatiya Janata Party]]
 
|
 
|
 
| - || 11 || {{increase}} 8 || - || 1,57,412 || 31.0 || {{increase}} 25.79
 
| - || 11 || {{increase}} 8 || - || 1,57,412 || 31.0 || {{increase}} 25.79
 
|-
 
|-
 
{{Party colour|People's Party of Arunachal}}
 
{{Party colour|People's Party of Arunachal}}
| align="left"|[[People's Party of Arunachal]]
+
| style="text-align:left;" |[[People's Party of Arunachal]]
 
|
 
|
 
| - || 6 || {{steady}} 0 || - || 45,532 || 9.0 || {{steady}} 0
 
| - || 6 || {{steady}} 0 || - || 45,532 || 9.0 || {{steady}} 0
 
|-
 
|-
 
{{Party colour|Independent}}
 
{{Party colour|Independent}}
| align="left"|[[Independent (politician)|Independents]]
+
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Independent (politician)|Independents]]
 
|
 
|
 
| - || 9 || {{increase}} 8 || - || 24,985 || - || -
 
| - || 9 || {{increase}} 8 || - || 24,985 || - || -
Line 27: Line 27:
 
|- class="unsortable" style="background-color:#E9E9E9"
 
|- class="unsortable" style="background-color:#E9E9E9"
 
! colspan = 3|
 
! colspan = 3|
! align="center"|Total !! 60 !! align="center"|Voters !! - !! align="center"|Turnout
+
! style="text-align:center;" |Total !! 60 !! style="text-align:center;" |Voters !! - !! style="text-align:center;" |Turnout
 
! colspan = 2|5,08,120 (- %)
 
! colspan = 2|5,08,120 (- %)
 
|}<noinclude>
 
|}<noinclude>
 
{{template reference list}}
 
{{template reference list}}
 
</noinclude>
 
</noinclude>

Revision as of 17:26, 20 December 2014

Template:Party colourTemplate:Party colourTemplate:Party colourTemplate:Party colour
[{{fullurl:Template:Transclude|action=edit}} e] • [[|d]] Summary of results of the Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly election, 2014 [1]
Political Party Flag Seats
Contested
Won Net Change
in seats
% of
Seats
Votes Vote % Change in
vote %
Indian National Congress 35px - 42 Template:Steady 0 - 2,51,575 49.5 Decrease 0.88
Bharatiya Janata Party - 11 Increase 8 - 1,57,412 31.0 Increase 25.79
People's Party of Arunachal - 6 Template:Steady 0 - 45,532 9.0 Template:Steady 0
Independents - 9 Increase 8 - 24,985 - -
Total 60 Voters - Turnout 5,08,120 (- %)

References

  1. "Results of Arunachal Pradesh assembly elections announced by ECI". ECI. Retrieved July 4, 2014.