Difference between revisions of "Template:Arunachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election, 2014"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Colonies Chris |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Indian National Congress]] | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Indian National Congress]] | ||
| [[File:Flag of the Indian National Congress.svg|35px]] | | [[File:Flag of the Indian National Congress.svg|35px]] | ||
| − | | 60 || 42 || {{ | + | | 60 || 42 || {{decrease}} 1 || 70.00 || 2,51,575 || 49.5 || {{decrease}} 0.88 |
|- | |- | ||
{{Party colour|Bharatiya Janata Party}} | {{Party colour|Bharatiya Janata Party}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Bharatiya Janata Party]] | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Bharatiya Janata Party]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 42 || 11 || {{increase}} 8 || 18.33 || 1,57,412 || | + | | 42 || 11 || {{increase}} 8 || 18.33 || 1,57,412 || 30.97 || {{increase}} 25.79 |
|- | |- | ||
{{Party colour|People's Party of Arunachal}} | {{Party colour|People's Party of Arunachal}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[People's Party of Arunachal]] | | style="text-align:left;" |[[People's Party of Arunachal]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 16 || 5 || {{ | + | | 16 || 5 || {{increase}} 1 || 10.00 || 45,532 || 8.96 || {{increase}} 1.69 |
|- | |- | ||
{{Party colour|Independent}} | {{Party colour|Independent}} | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |[[Independent politician|Independents]] | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Independent politician|Independents]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 16 || 2 || {{increase}} | + | | 16 || 2 || {{increase}} 1 || 15.00 || 24,985 || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
|- class="unsortable" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" | |- class="unsortable" style="background-color:#E9E9E9" | ||
Revision as of 03:28, 18 December 2015
Template:Party colourTemplate:Party colourTemplate:Party colourTemplate:Party colour
| Political Party | Flag | Seats Contested |
Won | Net Change in seats |
% of Seats |
Votes | Vote % | Change in vote % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian National Congress | 35px | 60 | 42 | 70.00 | 2,51,575 | 49.5 | |||
| Bharatiya Janata Party | 42 | 11 | 18.33 | 1,57,412 | 30.97 | ||||
| People's Party of Arunachal | 16 | 5 | 10.00 | 45,532 | 8.96 | ||||
| Independents | 16 | 2 | 15.00 | 24,985 | - | - | |||
| Total | 60 | Voters | 7,59,344 | Turnout | 5,11,510 (67.36 %) | ||||
References
- ↑ "Statistical Report on General Election, 2014 : To the Legislative Assembly of Arunachal Pradesh" (PDF). Election Commission of India. Retrieved July 11, 2015.