Difference between revisions of "Template:Atlanta timeline"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>M2545 (+extended timeline link) |
blackwiki>M2545 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="infobox" style="font-size: 100%; width:auto" cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 | {| class="infobox" style="font-size: 100%; width:auto" cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 | ||
| − | |+ Atlanta timeline | + | |+ Atlanta timeline (overview) |
| {{seealso|Timeline of Atlanta history}} | | {{seealso|Timeline of Atlanta history}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:42, 13 October 2013
| Template:Seealso | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Seal of the City of Atlanta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Initial visibility: currently defaults to autocollapse
To set this template's initial visibility, the |state= parameter may be used:
|state=collapsed:{{Atlanta timeline|state=collapsed}}to show the template collapsed, i.e., hidden apart from its title bar|state=expanded:{{Atlanta timeline|state=expanded}}to show the template expanded, i.e., fully visible|state=autocollapse:{{Atlanta timeline|state=autocollapse}}
If the |state= parameter in the template on this page is not set, the template's initial visibility is taken from the |default= parameter in the Collapsible option template. For the template on this page, that currently evaluates to autocollapse.
