Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|[[Compact car]]||[[Small family car]]||[[C-segment]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]|| [[Ford Focus (International)|Ford Focus]], [[Opel Astra]], [[Toyota Corolla]], [[Volkswagen Golf|VW Golf]] | |[[Compact car]]||[[Small family car]]||[[C-segment]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]|| [[Ford Focus (International)|Ford Focus]], [[Opel Astra]], [[Toyota Corolla]], [[Volkswagen Golf|VW Golf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]|| [[Ford Mondeo]], [[Honda Accord]], [[Renault Laguna]], [[Volkswagen Passat|VW Passat]] | + | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]|| [[Ford Mondeo]], [[Honda Accord]], [[Renault Laguna]], [[Volkswagen Passat|VW Passat]], [[Nissan Cima]]. |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]|| [[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Lexus IS]], [[Volvo S60]], [[Acura TL]] | |[[Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]|| [[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Lexus IS]], [[Volvo S60]], [[Acura TL]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[E-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive car]|| [[Ford Crown Victoria]], [[Holden Commodore]], [[Toyota Crown]], [[Chrysler 300C]] | + | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[E-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive car]|| [[Ford Crown Victoria]], [[Holden Commodore]], [[Toyota Crown]], [[Chrysler 300C]], [[Nissan Cima]]. |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]|| [[Lexus GS]], [[BMW 5 Series]], [[Jaguar XF]], [[Mercedes-Benz E-Class|Mercedes E-Class]], [[Infiniti M]] | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]|| [[Lexus GS]], [[BMW 5 Series]], [[Jaguar XF]], [[Mercedes-Benz E-Class|Mercedes E-Class]], [[Infiniti M]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||[[F-segment]]|| -||[[Audi A8]], [[Lincoln Town Car]], [[Jaguar XJ]], [[Maserati Quattroporte]], [[Mercedes-Benz S-Class|Mercedes S-Class]] | + | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||[[F-segment]]|| -||[[Audi A8]], [[Lincoln Town Car]], [[Jaguar XJ]], [[Maserati Quattroporte]], [[Mercedes-Benz S-Class|Mercedes S-Class]],[[Nissan President]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sports car]]||Sports car||rowspan=5|[[S-segment]]|| -||[[Chevrolet Corvette]], [[Porsche 911]], [[Ferrari 458 Italia]], [[Nissan Z-car]] | + | |[[Sports car]]||Sports car||rowspan=5|[[S-segment]]|| -||[[Chevrolet Corvette]], [[Porsche 911]], [[Ferrari 458 Italia]], [[Nissan Z-car]], |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grand tourer]]||Grand tourer|| -|| [[Jaguar XK]], [[Ferrari 612 Scaglietti]], [[Maserati GranTurismo]] | |[[Grand tourer]]||Grand tourer|| -|| [[Jaguar XK]], [[Ferrari 612 Scaglietti]], [[Maserati GranTurismo]] | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| -||Coupé SUV|| -||[[Isuzu VehiCROSS]], [[SsangYong Actyon]], [[BMW X6]] | | -||Coupé SUV|| -||[[Isuzu VehiCROSS]], [[SsangYong Actyon]], [[BMW X6]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]||rowspan=2|Large 4x4||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_off_road_4_4.aspx Large Off-Road 4x4]|| [[BMW X5]], [[Ford Explorer]], [[Jeep Grand Cherokee]], [[Volkswagen Touareg|VW Touareg]] | + | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]||rowspan=2|Large 4x4||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_off_road_4_4.aspx Large Off-Road 4x4]|| [[BMW X5]], [[Ford Explorer]], [[Jeep Grand Cherokee]], [[Volkswagen Touareg|VW Touareg]], [[Nissan Pathfinder]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]|| [[Cadillac Escalade]], [[Chevrolet Suburban]], [[Range Rover]], [[Toyota Land Cruiser]] | + | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]|| [[Cadillac Escalade]], [[Chevrolet Suburban]], [[Range Rover]], [[Toyota Land Cruiser]], [[Nissan Patrol]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pickup truck|Mini pickup truck]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-CarClass/b9daf426-e95a-43af-bea9-c5d2e7388aef/pick-up.aspx Pick-up]||rowspan=3| -||rowspan=3|Pick-up|| [[Chevrolet Montana]], [[Fiat Strada]], [[Volkswagen Saveiro]] | |[[Pickup truck|Mini pickup truck]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-CarClass/b9daf426-e95a-43af-bea9-c5d2e7388aef/pick-up.aspx Pick-up]||rowspan=3| -||rowspan=3|Pick-up|| [[Chevrolet Montana]], [[Fiat Strada]], [[Volkswagen Saveiro]] | ||
Revision as of 18:56, 21 March 2010
ru:Шаблон:Carsize uk:Шаблон:Класифікація авто