Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Netrat (changed US models to European) |
imported>Netrat |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=2|[[City car|A-segment mini cars]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/supermini.aspx Supermini]||rowspan=13|[[Automobile|Passenger car]]||[[Isetta]], [[Smart Fortwo]] | |[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=2|[[City car|A-segment mini cars]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/supermini.aspx Supermini]||rowspan=13|[[Automobile|Passenger car]]||[[Isetta]], [[Smart Fortwo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||[[ | + | |rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||[[Chevrolet Spark]], [[Peugeot 107]], [[Opel Agila]], [[Toyota iQ]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Supermini]]||[[Supermini|B-segment small cars]]||[[ | + | |[[Supermini]]||[[Supermini|B-segment small cars]]||[[VW Polo]], [[Ford Fiesta]], [[Peugeot 207]], [[Opel Corsa]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||[[Compact car|C-segment medium cars]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[Ford Focus (International)|Ford Focus]], [[ | + | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||[[Compact car|C-segment medium cars]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[VW Golf]], [[Ford Focus (International)|Ford Focus]], [[Peugeot 307]], [[Opel Astra]], [[Honda Civic]], [[Toyota Corolla]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[Large family car|D-segment large cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||[[Ford Mondeo]], [[ | + | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[Large family car|D-segment large cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||[[VW Passat]], [[Ford Mondeo]], [[Peugeot 407]], [[Opel Insignia]], [[Honda Accord]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[Audi A4]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [Mercedes C-Class]] | |[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[Audi A4]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [Mercedes C-Class]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car|E-segment executive cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive car]||[[Ford Crown Victoria]], [[ | + | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car|E-segment executive cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive car]||[[Ford Crown Victoria]], [[Peugeot 607]], [[Opel Omega]], [[Honda Legend]], [[Holden Commodore]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||[[Audi A6]], [[BMW 5 Series]], [[Mercedes E-Class]] | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||[[Audi A6]], [[BMW 5 Series]], [[Mercedes E-Class]] | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Convertible]]||Convertible|| -||[[Mercedes CLK-Class]], [[Volvo C70]], [[Volkswagen Eos]] | |[[Convertible]]||Convertible|| -||[[Mercedes CLK-Class]], [[Volvo C70]], [[Volkswagen Eos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Roadster]]||Roadster||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||[[Roadster]]||[[Audi TT]], [[ | + | |[[Roadster]]||Roadster||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||[[Roadster]]||[[Audi TT]], [[BMW Z4]], [[Porsche Boxster]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | -||[[Leisure activity vehicle]]||rowspan=4|[[M-segment|M-segment multi purpose cars]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_mpv.aspx Small MPV]||rowspan=4|[[Minivan|MPV]]|| | + | | -||[[Leisure activity vehicle]]||rowspan=4|[[M-segment|M-segment multi purpose cars]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_mpv.aspx Small MPV]||rowspan=4|[[Minivan|MPV]]||[[Peugeot Partner]], [[Škoda Roomster]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | -||[[Mini MPV]]|| [[ | + | | -||[[Mini MPV]]||[[Ford Fusion (Europe)|Ford Fusion]], [[Opel Meriva]], [[Fiat Idea]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Compact minivan||[[Compact MPV]], Midi MPV||[[ | + | |Compact minivan||[[Compact MPV]], Midi MPV||[[Ford C-Max]], [[Opel Zafira]], [[Peugeot 5008]], [[Renault Scenic]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]|| [[ | + | |[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]||[[Ford S-Max]], [[Peugeot 807]], [[Renault Espace]], [[Honda Odyssey]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mini SUV]]||Mini 4x4||rowspan=5|[[J-segment|J-segment sport utility cars (including off-road vehicles)]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_off_road_4_4.aspx Small Off-Road 4x4]||rowspan=5|[[Sport utility vehicle|Off-roader]]||[[Daihatsu Terios]], [[Mitsubishi Pajero iO]], [[Suzuki Jimny]] | |[[Mini SUV]]||Mini 4x4||rowspan=5|[[J-segment|J-segment sport utility cars (including off-road vehicles)]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_off_road_4_4.aspx Small Off-Road 4x4]||rowspan=5|[[Sport utility vehicle|Off-roader]]||[[Daihatsu Terios]], [[Mitsubishi Pajero iO]], [[Suzuki Jimny]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact SUV]]||Compact 4x4|| [[BMW X3 | + | |[[Compact SUV]]||Compact 4x4||[[BMW X3]], [[Honda CR-V]], [[Toyota RAV4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| -||Coupé SUV|| -||[[Isuzu VehiCROSS]], [[SsangYong Actyon]], [[BMW X6]] | | -||Coupé SUV|| -||[[Isuzu VehiCROSS]], [[SsangYong Actyon]], [[BMW X6]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]||rowspan=2|Large 4x4||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_off_road_4_4.aspx Large Off-Road 4x4]|| [[ | + | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]||rowspan=2|Large 4x4||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_off_road_4_4.aspx Large Off-Road 4x4]||[[BMW X5]], [[Jeep Grand Cherokee]], [[VW Touareg]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]|| [[Cadillac Escalade]], [[Chevrolet Suburban]], [[Range Rover]], [[Toyota Land Cruiser]] | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]|| [[Cadillac Escalade]], [[Chevrolet Suburban]], [[Range Rover]], [[Toyota Land Cruiser]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Pickup truck|Mini pickup truck]]||rowspan=3|Pick-up||rowspan=3| -||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-CarClass/b9daf426-e95a-43af-bea9-c5d2e7388aef/pick-up.aspx Pick-up]||rowspan=3|[[Pickup truck|Pickup]]|| [[ | + | |[[Pickup truck|Mini pickup truck]]||rowspan=3|Pick-up||rowspan=3| -||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-CarClass/b9daf426-e95a-43af-bea9-c5d2e7388aef/pick-up.aspx Pick-up]||rowspan=3|[[Pickup truck|Pickup]]||[[Ford Ranger]], [[Mitsubishi L200]], [[Nissan Navara]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pickup truck|Mid-size pickup truck]]|| [[Chevrolet Colorado]], [[Ford Ranger]], [[Mitsubishi Triton|Mitsubishi Triton/L200]], [[Nissan Navara]] | |[[Pickup truck|Mid-size pickup truck]]|| [[Chevrolet Colorado]], [[Ford Ranger]], [[Mitsubishi Triton|Mitsubishi Triton/L200]], [[Nissan Navara]] | ||
Revision as of 15:26, 17 September 2010
ru:Шаблон:Классификация автомобилей uk:Шаблон:Класифікація авто