Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Netrat |
imported>Netrat (European segments should not lint to US or UK classifications. Ideally, they need their own articles) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
![[American English]]!![[British English]]!!width="150"|[[Euro Car Segment]]<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf European Commission classification]</ref>!!Euro NCAP 1997 - 2009!![[Euro NCAP]]<ref>[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-Web-Page/0f3bec79-828b-4e0c-8030-9fa8314ff342/comparable-cars.aspxEuro NCAP Comparable cars]</ref>!!Examples | ![[American English]]!![[British English]]!!width="150"|[[Euro Car Segment]]<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf European Commission classification]</ref>!!Euro NCAP 1997 - 2009!![[Euro NCAP]]<ref>[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-Web-Page/0f3bec79-828b-4e0c-8030-9fa8314ff342/comparable-cars.aspxEuro NCAP Comparable cars]</ref>!!Examples | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=2|[[ | + | |[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=2|[[A-segment]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/supermini.aspx Supermini]||rowspan=13|[[Automobile|Passenger car]]||[[Isetta]], [[Smart Fortwo]] |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||[[Chevrolet Spark]], [[Peugeot 107]], [[Opel Agila]], [[Toyota iQ]] | |rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||[[Chevrolet Spark]], [[Peugeot 107]], [[Opel Agila]], [[Toyota iQ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Supermini]]||[[ | + | |[[Supermini]]||[[B-segment]]||[[VW Polo]], [[Ford Fiesta]], [[Peugeot 207]], [[Opel Corsa]], [[Honda Fit]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||[[ | + | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||[[C-segment]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[VW Golf]], [[Ford Focus (International)|Ford Focus]], [[Peugeot 307]], [[Opel Astra]], [[Honda Civic]], [[Toyota Corolla]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[ | + | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||[[VW Passat]], [[Ford Mondeo]], [[Peugeot 407]], [[Opel Insignia]], [[Honda Accord]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[Audi A4]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [Mercedes C-Class]] | |[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[Audi A4]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [Mercedes C-Class]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[ | + | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[E-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive car]||[[Ford Crown Victoria]], [[Peugeot 607]], [[Opel Omega]], [[Honda Legend]], [[Holden Commodore]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||[[Audi A6]], [[BMW 5 Series]], [[Mercedes E-Class]] | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||[[Audi A6]], [[BMW 5 Series]], [[Mercedes E-Class]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||[[F-segment | + | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||[[F-segment]]|| -||[[Audi A8]], [[BMW 7 Series]], [[Mercedes S-Class]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sports car]]||Sports car||rowspan=5|[[S-segment | + | |[[Sports car]]||Sports car||rowspan=5|[[S-segment]]|| -||[[Chevrolet Corvette]], [[Porsche 911]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grand tourer]]||Grand tourer|| -||[[Jaguar XK]], [[Ferrari 612 Scaglietti]], [[Maserati GranTurismo]] | |[[Grand tourer]]||Grand tourer|| -||[[Jaguar XK]], [[Ferrari 612 Scaglietti]], [[Maserati GranTurismo]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Roadster]]||Roadster||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||[[Roadster]]||[[Audi TT]], [[BMW Z4]], [[Porsche Boxster]] | |[[Roadster]]||Roadster||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||[[Roadster]]||[[Audi TT]], [[BMW Z4]], [[Porsche Boxster]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | -||[[Leisure activity vehicle]]||rowspan=4|[[M-segment | + | | -||[[Leisure activity vehicle]]||rowspan=4|[[M-segment]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_mpv.aspx Small MPV]||rowspan=4|[[Minivan|MPV]]||[[Peugeot Partner]], [[Škoda Roomster]] |
|- | |- | ||
| -||[[Mini MPV]]||[[Ford Fusion (Europe)|Ford Fusion]], [[Opel Meriva]], [[Fiat Idea]] | | -||[[Mini MPV]]||[[Ford Fusion (Europe)|Ford Fusion]], [[Opel Meriva]], [[Fiat Idea]] | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]||[[Ford S-Max]], [[Peugeot 807]], [[Renault Espace]], [[Honda Odyssey]] | |[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]||[[Ford S-Max]], [[Peugeot 807]], [[Renault Espace]], [[Honda Odyssey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mini SUV]]||Mini 4x4||rowspan=5|[[J-segment | + | |[[Mini SUV]]||Mini 4x4||rowspan=5|[[J-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_off_road_4_4.aspx Small Off-Road 4x4]||rowspan=5|[[Sport utility vehicle|Off-roader]]||[[Daihatsu Terios]], [[Mitsubishi Pajero iO]], [[Suzuki Jimny]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compact SUV]]||Compact 4x4||[[BMW X3]], [[Honda CR-V]], [[Toyota RAV4]] | |[[Compact SUV]]||Compact 4x4||[[BMW X3]], [[Honda CR-V]], [[Toyota RAV4]] | ||
Revision as of 15:30, 17 September 2010
ru:Шаблон:Классификация автомобилей uk:Шаблон:Класифікація авто