Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Typ932 m (Reverted to revision 383703396 by Nikolay Molchanov; there is no need constatly chnage this template. using TW) |
imported>Netrat (rv: There's a need to constantly IMPROVE this template, like any other WP article or template) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|align=center colspan=6| {{Tnavbar-header|'''[[Car classification]]'''|Automobile classification|plain=1|}} | |align=center colspan=6| {{Tnavbar-header|'''[[Car classification]]'''|Automobile classification|plain=1|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ![[American English]]!![[British English]]!!width="150"|[[Euro Car Segment]]<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf European Commission classification]</ref>!!Euro NCAP 1997 - 2009!![[Euro NCAP]]<ref>[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-Web-Page/0f3bec79-828b-4e0c-8030-9fa8314ff342/comparable-cars.aspxEuro NCAP Comparable cars]</ref>!!Examples | + | ![[American English|US]]!![[British English|UK]]!!width="150"|[[Euro Car Segment|Segment (EU)]]<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf European Commission classification]</ref>!!Euro NCAP 1997-2009!![[Euro NCAP]]<ref>[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-Web-Page/0f3bec79-828b-4e0c-8030-9fa8314ff342/comparable-cars.aspxEuro NCAP Comparable cars]</ref>!!Examples |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=2|[[ | + | |[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=2|[[A-segment]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/supermini.aspx Supermini]||rowspan=13|[[Automobile|Passenger car]]||[[Isetta]], [[Smart Fortwo]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||[[ | + | |rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||[[VW Lupo]], [[Peugeot 107]], [[Opel Agila]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Supermini]]||[[ | + | |[[Supermini]]||[[B-segment]]||[[VW Polo]], [[Ford Fiesta]], [[Peugeot 207]], [[Opel Corsa]], [[Honda Fit]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||[[ | + | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||[[C-segment]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[VW Golf]], [[Ford Focus (International)|Ford Focus]], [[Peugeot 307]], [[Opel Astra]], [[Honda Civic]], [[Toyota Corolla]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[ | + | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||[[VW Passat]], [[Ford Mondeo]], [[Peugeot 407]], [[Opel Insignia]], [[Honda Accord]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[ | + | |[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[Audi A4]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Mercedes C-Class]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[ | + | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[E-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive car]||[[Ford Crown Victoria]], [[Peugeot 607]], [[Opel Omega]], [[Honda Legend]], [[Holden Commodore]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||[[ | + | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||[[Audi A6]], [[BMW 5 Series]], [[Mercedes E-Class]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||[[F-segment | + | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||[[F-segment]]||—||[[Audi A8]], [[BMW 7 Series]], [[Mercedes S-Class]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sports car]]||Sports car||rowspan=5|[[S-segment | + | |[[Sports car]]||Sports car||rowspan=5|[[S-segment]]||—||[[Chevrolet Corvette]], [[Porsche 911]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Grand tourer]]||Grand tourer|| | + | |[[Grand tourer]]||Grand tourer||—||[[Jaguar XK]], [[Ferrari 612 Scaglietti]], [[Maserati GranTurismo]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Supercar]]||Supercar|| | + | |[[Supercar]]||Supercar||—||[[Bugatti Veyron]], [[Ferrari Enzo]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Convertible]]||Convertible|| | + | |[[Convertible]]||Convertible||—||[[Mercedes CLK-Class]], [[Volvo C70]], [[Volkswagen Eos]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Roadster]]||Roadster||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||[[Roadster]]||[[Audi TT]], [[ | + | |[[Roadster]]||Roadster||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||[[Roadster]]||[[Audi TT]], [[BMW Z4]], [[Porsche Boxster]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |—||[[Leisure activity vehicle]]||rowspan=4|[[M-segment]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_mpv.aspx Small MPV]||rowspan=4|[[Minivan|MPV]]||[[Peugeot Partner]], [[Skoda Roomster]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |—||[[Mini MPV]]||[[Ford Fusion (Europe)|Ford Fusion]], [[Opel Meriva]], [[Fiat Idea]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Compact minivan||[[Compact MPV]], Midi MPV||[[ | + | |Compact minivan||[[Compact MPV]], Midi MPV||[[Ford C-Max]], [[Opel Zafira]], [[Peugeot 5008]], [[Renault Scenic]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]|| [[ | + | |[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]||[[Ford S-Max]], [[Peugeot 807]], [[Renault Espace]], [[Honda Odyssey]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mini SUV]]||Mini 4x4||rowspan=5|[[J-segment | + | |[[Mini SUV]]||Mini 4x4||rowspan=5|[[J-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_off_road_4_4.aspx Small Off-Road 4x4]||rowspan=5|[[Sport utility vehicle|Off-roader]]||[[Daihatsu Terios]], [[Mitsubishi Pajero iO]], [[Suzuki Jimny]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact SUV]]||Compact 4x4|| [[BMW X3 | + | |[[Compact SUV]]||Compact 4x4||[[BMW X3]], [[Honda CR-V]], [[Toyota RAV4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |—||Coupe' SUV||—||[[Isuzu VehiCROSS]], [[SsangYong Actyon]], [[BMW X6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]||rowspan=2|Large 4x4||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_off_road_4_4.aspx Large Off-Road 4x4]|| [[ | + | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]||rowspan=2|Large 4x4||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_off_road_4_4.aspx Large Off-Road 4x4]||[[BMW X5]], [[Jeep Grand Cherokee]], [[VW Touareg]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]|| [[Cadillac Escalade]], [[Chevrolet Suburban]], [[Range Rover]], [[Toyota Land Cruiser]] | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]|| [[Cadillac Escalade]], [[Chevrolet Suburban]], [[Range Rover]], [[Toyota Land Cruiser]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Pickup | + | |[[Pickup truck]]||Pick-up||—||[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-CarClass/b9daf426-e95a-43af-bea9-c5d2e7388aef/pick-up.aspx Pick-up]||[[Pickup truck|Pickup]]||[[Ford Ranger]], [[Mitsubishi L200]], [[Nissan Navara]] |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 09:50, 20 September 2010
ru:Шаблон:Классификация автомобилей uk:Шаблон:Класифікація авто