Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Netrat (rv: There's a need to constantly IMPROVE this template, like any other WP article or template) |
imported>Typ932 (not hardly inprovment if you delete some brands/countries alltogether, try make some real improvments) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|align=center colspan=6| {{Tnavbar-header|'''[[Car classification]]'''|Automobile classification|plain=1|}} | |align=center colspan=6| {{Tnavbar-header|'''[[Car classification]]'''|Automobile classification|plain=1|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ![[American English | + | ![[American English]]!![[British English]]!!width="150"|[[Euro Car Segment]]<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf European Commission classification]</ref>!!Euro NCAP 1997 - 2009!![[Euro NCAP]]<ref>[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-Web-Page/0f3bec79-828b-4e0c-8030-9fa8314ff342/comparable-cars.aspxEuro NCAP Comparable cars]</ref>!!Examples |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=2|[[A-segment]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/supermini.aspx Supermini]||rowspan=13|[[Automobile|Passenger car]]||[[Isetta]], [[Smart Fortwo]] | + | |[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=2|[[City car|A-segment mini cars]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/supermini.aspx Supermini]||rowspan=13|[[Automobile|Passenger car]]||[[Isetta]], [[Smart Fortwo]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||[[ | + | |rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||[[Fiat 500 (2007)|Fiat 500]], [[Daewoo Matiz]], [[Peugeot 107]], [[Toyota iQ]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Supermini]]||[[B-segment]]|| | + | |[[Supermini]]||[[Supermini|B-segment small cars]]||[[Ford Fiesta]], [[Volkswagen Polo]], [[Opel Corsa]], [[Peugeot 207]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||[[C-segment]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]|| | + | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||[[Compact car|C-segment medium cars]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[Ford Focus (International)|Ford Focus]], [[Opel Astra]], [[Toyota Auris]], [[Volkswagen Golf]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]|| | + | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[Large family car|D-segment large cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||[[Ford Mondeo]], [[Honda Accord]], [[Opel Insignia]], [[Volkswagen Passat]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[ | + | |[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Lexus IS]], [[Volvo S60]], [[Audi A4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[E-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive car]||[[Ford Crown Victoria]], [[ | + | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car|E-segment executive cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive car]||[[Ford Crown Victoria]], [[Holden Commodore]], [[Toyota Crown]], [[Chrysler 300C]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||[[ | + | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||[[Lexus GS]], [[BMW 5 Series]], [[Jaguar XF]], [[Audi A6]], [[Volvo S80]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||[[F-segment]]|| | + | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||[[F-segment|F-segment luxury cars]]|| -||[[Audi A8]], [[Jaguar XJ]], [[Maserati Quattroporte]], [[Mercedes-Benz S-Class|Mercedes S-Class]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sports car]]||Sports car||rowspan=5|[[S-segment]]|| | + | |[[Sports car]]||Sports car||rowspan=5|[[S-segment|S-segment sport coupes]]|| -||[[Chevrolet Corvette]], [[Porsche 911]], [[Ferrari 458 Italia]], [[Nissan Z-car]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Grand tourer]]||Grand tourer|| | + | |[[Grand tourer]]||Grand tourer|| -||[[Jaguar XK]], [[Ferrari 612 Scaglietti]], [[Maserati GranTurismo]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Supercar]]||Supercar|| | + | |[[Supercar]]||Supercar|| -||[[Bugatti Veyron]], [[Ferrari Enzo]], [[Pagani Zonda]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Convertible]]||Convertible|| | + | |[[Convertible]]||Convertible|| -||[[BMW 6 Series]], [[Mercedes-Benz CLK-Class|Mercedes CLK]], [[Volvo C70]], [[Volkswagen Eos]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Roadster]]||Roadster||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||[[Roadster]]||[[Audi TT]], [[ | + | |[[Roadster]]||Roadster||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||[[Roadster]]||[[Audi TT]], [[Honda S2000]], [[Lotus Elise]], [[Mazda MX-5]], [[Porsche Boxster]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | -||[[Leisure activity vehicle]]||rowspan=4|[[M-segment|M-segment multi purpose cars]]||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_mpv.aspx Small MPV]||rowspan=4|[[Minivan|MPV]]||[[Ford Tourneo Connect]], [[Peugeot Partner]], [[Škoda Roomster]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | -||[[Mini MPV]]|| [[Opel Meriva]], [[Fiat Idea]], [[Citroen C3 Picasso]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Compact minivan||[[Compact MPV]], Midi MPV||[[ | + | |Compact minivan||[[Compact MPV]], Midi MPV||[[Mazda Premacy|Mazda5]], [[Opel Zafira]], [[Ford C-Max]], [[Volkswagen Touran]], [[Peugeot 5008]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]||[[ | + | |[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]|| [[Chrysler Town and Country]], [[Ford Galaxy]], [[Honda Odyssey]], [[Peugeot 807]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mini SUV]]||Mini 4x4||rowspan=5|[[J-segment]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_off_road_4_4.aspx Small Off-Road 4x4]||rowspan=5|[[Sport utility vehicle|Off-roader]]||[[Daihatsu Terios]], [[Mitsubishi Pajero iO]], [[Suzuki Jimny]] | + | |[[Mini SUV]]||Mini 4x4||rowspan=5|[[J-segment|J-segment sport utility cars (including off-road vehicles)]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_off_road_4_4.aspx Small Off-Road 4x4]||rowspan=5|[[Sport utility vehicle|Off-roader]]||[[Daihatsu Terios]], [[Mitsubishi Pajero iO]], [[Suzuki Jimny]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact SUV]]||Compact 4x4||[[BMW X3]], [[Honda CR-V]], [[Toyota RAV4]] | + | |[[Compact SUV]]||Compact 4x4|| [[BMW X3]], [[Ford Escape]], [[Honda CR-V]], [[Toyota RAV4]], [[Chevy Equinox]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | -||Coupé SUV|| -||[[Isuzu VehiCROSS]], [[SsangYong Actyon]], [[BMW X6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]||rowspan=2|Large 4x4||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_off_road_4_4.aspx Large Off-Road 4x4]||[[ | + | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]||rowspan=2|Large 4x4||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_off_road_4_4.aspx Large Off-Road 4x4]|| [[Ford Explorer]], [[Jeep Grand Cherokee]], [[Volkswagen Touareg]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]|| [[Cadillac Escalade]], [[Chevrolet Suburban]], [[Range Rover]], [[Toyota Land Cruiser]] | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]|| [[Cadillac Escalade]], [[Chevrolet Suburban]], [[Range Rover]], [[Toyota Land Cruiser]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Pickup truck]]||Pick-up|| | + | |[[Pickup truck|Mini pickup truck]]||rowspan=3|Pick-up||rowspan=3| -||rowspan=3|[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-CarClass/b9daf426-e95a-43af-bea9-c5d2e7388aef/pick-up.aspx Pick-up]||rowspan=3|[[Pickup truck|Pickup]]|| [[Chevrolet Montana]], [[Fiat Strada]], [[Volkswagen Saveiro]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Pickup truck|Mid-size pickup truck]]|| [[Chevrolet Colorado]], [[Ford Ranger]], [[Mitsubishi Triton|Mitsubishi Triton/L200]], [[Nissan Navara]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Pickup truck|Full-size pickup truck]]|| [[Dodge Ram]], [[Ford F-150]], [[GMC Sierra]], [[Nissan Titan]], [[Toyota Hilux]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 14:46, 20 September 2010
ru:Шаблон:Классификация автомобилей uk:Шаблон:Класифікація авто