Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Johncvb m |
imported>Calebegg (Fix links to European segments) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
![[American English]]!![[British English]]!!width="150"|[[Euro Car Segment]]<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf European Commission classification]</ref>!!Euro NCAP 1997 - 2009!![[Euro NCAP]]<ref>[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-Web-Page/0f3bec79-828b-4e0c-8030-9fa8314ff342/comparable-cars.aspxEuro NCAP Comparable cars]</ref>!!Examples | ![[American English]]!![[British English]]!!width="150"|[[Euro Car Segment]]<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf European Commission classification]</ref>!!Euro NCAP 1997 - 2009!![[Euro NCAP]]<ref>[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-Web-Page/0f3bec79-828b-4e0c-8030-9fa8314ff342/comparable-cars.aspxEuro NCAP Comparable cars]</ref>!!Examples | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=2|[[ | + | |[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=2|[[A-segment|A-segment mini cars]]||[[Motorised quadricycle|Quadricycle]]||—||[[Bond Bug]], [[Isetta]], [[Aixam|Mega City]], [[REVAi]]/G-Wiz |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/supermini.aspx Supermini]||rowspan=12|[[Automobile|Passenger car]]||[[Ford Ka]], [[Smart Fortwo]], [[Toyota Aygo]], [[Volkswagen Up]] | |rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/supermini.aspx Supermini]||rowspan=12|[[Automobile|Passenger car]]||[[Ford Ka]], [[Smart Fortwo]], [[Toyota Aygo]], [[Volkswagen Up]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Supermini]]||[[ | + | |[[Supermini]]||[[B-segment|B-segment small cars]]||[[Ford Fiesta]], [[Volkswagen Polo]], [[Opel Corsa]], [[Peugeot 207]], [[Fiat 500]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||[[ | + | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||[[C-segment|C-segment medium cars]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[Chevrolet Citation]], [[Ford Focus]], [[Volkswagen Golf]], [[AMC Pacer]], [[Dodge Dart (2013)]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[ | + | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment|D-segment large cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||[[Ford Mondeo]], [[Ford Fusion (Americas)|Ford Fusion]], [[Hyundai Sonata]], [[Opel Insignia]], [[Holden Commodore]], [[Chevrolet Malibu]], [[IKCO Samand]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[Acura TSX]], [[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[Mercedes C-Class]], [[BMW 3 Series]] | |[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[Acura TSX]], [[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[Mercedes C-Class]], [[BMW 3 Series]] | ||
Revision as of 04:55, 17 April 2013
be:Шаблон:Класіфікацыя аўтамабіляў ko:틀:자동차 분류 표 it:Template:Classificazione di automobili ja:Template:Automobile classification ru:Шаблон:Классификация автомобилей sh:Šablon:Klasifikacija automobila uk:Шаблон:Класифікація авто