Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Warren Whyte m (Undid revision 550913539 by 116.203.141.121 (talk) no need for further additions) |
imported>Warren Whyte (fixed listings to be alphabetical) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=2|[[A-segment|A-segment mini cars]]||[[Motorised quadricycle|Quadricycle]]||—||[[Bond Bug]], [[Isetta]], [[Aixam|Mega City]], [[REVAi]]/G-Wiz | |[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=2|[[A-segment|A-segment mini cars]]||[[Motorised quadricycle|Quadricycle]]||—||[[Bond Bug]], [[Isetta]], [[Aixam|Mega City]], [[REVAi]]/G-Wiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/supermini.aspx Supermini]||rowspan=12|[[Automobile|Passenger car]]||[[Ford Ka]], [[Smart Fortwo]], [[Toyota Aygo]], [[Volkswagen Up]] | + | |rowspan=2|[[Subcompact car]]||[[City car]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/supermini.aspx Supermini]||rowspan=12|[[Automobile|Passenger car]]||[[Ford Ka]], [[Mitsubishi i-MiEV]], [[Smart Fortwo]], [[Toyota Aygo]], [[Volkswagen Up]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Supermini]]||[[B-segment|B-segment small cars]]||[[Ford Fiesta]], [[ | + | |[[Supermini]]||[[B-segment|B-segment small cars]]||[[Fiat 500]], [[Ford Fiesta]], [[Hyundai i20]], [[Opel Corsa]], [[Peugeot 207]], [[Volkswagen Polo]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||[[C-segment|C-segment medium cars]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[ | + | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||[[C-segment|C-segment medium cars]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[AMC Pacer]], [[Chevrolet Citation]], [[Dodge Dart (2013)|Dodge Dart]], [[Ford Focus]], [[Volkswagen Golf]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment|D-segment large cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||[[Ford Mondeo]], [[Ford Fusion (Americas)|Ford Fusion]], [[Hyundai Sonata | + | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment|D-segment large cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||[[Chevrolet Malibu]], [[Ford Mondeo]], [[Ford Fusion (Americas)|Ford Fusion]], [[Hyundai Sonata]], [[Holden Commodore]], [[IKCO Samand]], [[Opel Insignia]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[Acura TSX]], [[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[ | + | |[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||[[Acura TSX]], [[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Mercedes C-Class]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car|E-segment executive cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive car]||[[Sixth-generation Ford Taurus|Ford Taurus]], [[Ford Crown Victoria | + | |[[Full-size car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car]]||rowspan=2|[[Executive car|E-segment executive cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/executive.aspx Executive car]||[[Chevrolet Impala]], [[Sixth-generation Ford Taurus|Ford Taurus]], [[Ford Crown Victoria]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||[[ | + | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||[[BMW 5 Series]], [[Chrysler 300]], [[Cadillac CTS]], [[Jaguar XF]], [[Lincoln MKZ]], [[Lexus GS]], [[Volvo S80]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||[[F-segment|F-segment luxury cars]]||—||[[Audi A8]], [[BMW 7 Series]], [[Cadillac XTS]], [[Jaguar XJ]], [[Lexus LS]], [[Maserati Quattroporte]], [[Mercedes-Benz S-Class|Mercedes S-Class]] | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||[[F-segment|F-segment luxury cars]]||—||[[Audi A8]], [[BMW 7 Series]], [[Cadillac XTS]], [[Jaguar XJ]], [[Lexus LS]], [[Maserati Quattroporte]], [[Mercedes-Benz S-Class|Mercedes S-Class]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Grand tourer]]||Grand tourer||—||—||[[ | + | |[[Grand tourer]]||Grand tourer||—||—||[[Ferrari FF]], [[Jaguar XK]], [[Maserati GranTurismo]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Supercar]]||Supercar||—||—||[[Bugatti Veyron]], [[Enzo Ferrari (automobile)|Ferrari Enzo]], [[ | + | |[[Supercar]]||Supercar||—||—||[[Bugatti Veyron]], [[Enzo Ferrari (automobile)|Ferrari Enzo]], [[Lamborghini Aventador]], [[Pagani Zonda]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Convertible]]||Convertible||—||—||[[BMW 6 Series]], [[Mercedes-Benz CLK-Class|Mercedes CLK]], [[Volvo C70]], [[Volkswagen Eos | + | |[[Convertible]]||Convertible||—||—||[[BMW 6 Series]], [[Chevrolet Camaro]], [[Mercedes-Benz CLK-Class|Mercedes CLK]], [[Volvo C70]], [[Volkswagen Eos]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Roadster (automobile)|Roadster]]||Roadster||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||[[Roadster (automobile)|Roadster]]||[[Audi TT]], [[Honda S2000]], [[Lotus Elise]], [[Mazda MX-5]], [[Porsche Boxster]] | |[[Roadster (automobile)|Roadster]]||Roadster||[http://www.euroncap.com/roadster_sports.aspx Roadster sports]||[[Roadster (automobile)|Roadster]]||[[Audi TT]], [[Honda S2000]], [[Lotus Elise]], [[Mazda MX-5]], [[Porsche Boxster]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |—||[[Mini MPV]]||rowspan=3|[[M-segment|M-segment multi purpose cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_mpv.aspx Small MPV]||rowspan=3|[[Minivan|MPV]]|| [[ | + | |—||[[Mini MPV]]||rowspan=3|[[M-segment|M-segment multi purpose cars]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_mpv.aspx Small MPV]||rowspan=3|[[Minivan|MPV]]||[[Citroen C3 Picasso]], [[Ford B-Max]], [[Opel Meriva]], [[Renault Modus]], [[Renault Kangoo]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact MPV|MPV]]||[[Compact MPV]]||[[Ford C-Max]], [[Renault Scenic | + | |[[Compact MPV|MPV]]||[[Compact MPV]]||[[Citroën C4 Picasso]], [[Ford C-Max]], [[Renault Scenic]], [[Opel Zafira]], [[Škoda Roomster]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]||[[ | + | |[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]||[[Chrysler Town and Country]], [[Ford Galaxy]], [[Peugeot 807]], [[Renault Espace]], [[SEAT Alhambra]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mini SUV]]||Mini 4x4||rowspan=4|[[J-segment|J-segment sport utility cars (including off-road vehicles)]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_off_road_4_4.aspx Small Off-Road 4x4]||rowspan=4|[[Sport utility vehicle|Off-roader]]|| [[Ford Ecosport]], [[ | + | |[[Mini SUV]]||Mini 4x4||rowspan=4|[[J-segment|J-segment sport utility cars (including off-road vehicles)]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_off_road_4_4.aspx Small Off-Road 4x4]||rowspan=4|[[Sport utility vehicle|Off-roader]]||[[Daihatsu Terios]], [[Ford Ecosport]], [[Jeep Wrangler]], [[Mitsubishi Pajero iO]], [[Suzuki Jimny]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Compact SUV]]||Compact SUV|| [[Ford Escape]], [[Ford Kuga]], [[Honda CR-V]], [[ | + | |[[Compact SUV]]||Compact SUV||[[Chevrolet Equinox]], [[Ford Escape]], [[Ford Kuga]], [[Honda CR-V]], [[Jeep Liberty]], [[Kia Sportage]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]||rowspan=2|Large 4x4||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_off_road_4_4.aspx Large Off-Road 4x4]|| [[Ford Edge]], [[Jeep Grand Cherokee]], [[Volkswagen Touareg]], [[ | + | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]||rowspan=2|Large 4x4||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_off_road_4_4.aspx Large Off-Road 4x4]|| [[Chevrolet Tahoe]], [[Ford Edge]], [[Jeep Grand Cherokee]], [[Volkswagen Touareg]], [[Volvo XC90]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]|| [[ | + | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]||[[Cadillac Escalade ESV]], [[Chevrolet Suburban]], [[Ford Explorer]], [[Range Rover]], [[Toyota Land Cruiser]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pickup truck|Mini pickup truck]]||rowspan=4|Pick-up||rowspan=4|—||rowspan=4|[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-CarClass/b9daf426-e95a-43af-bea9-c5d2e7388aef/pick-up.aspx Pick-up]||rowspan=4|[[Pickup truck|Pickup]]|| [[Chevrolet Montana]], [[Fiat Strada]], [[Volkswagen Saveiro]] | |[[Pickup truck|Mini pickup truck]]||rowspan=4|Pick-up||rowspan=4|—||rowspan=4|[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-CarClass/b9daf426-e95a-43af-bea9-c5d2e7388aef/pick-up.aspx Pick-up]||rowspan=4|[[Pickup truck|Pickup]]|| [[Chevrolet Montana]], [[Fiat Strada]], [[Volkswagen Saveiro]] | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|[[Pickup truck|Mid-size pickup truck]]|| [[Ford Ranger]], [[Chevrolet Colorado]], [[Mitsubishi Triton|Mitsubishi Triton/L200]], [[Nissan Navara]] | |[[Pickup truck|Mid-size pickup truck]]|| [[Ford Ranger]], [[Chevrolet Colorado]], [[Mitsubishi Triton|Mitsubishi Triton/L200]], [[Nissan Navara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Pickup truck|Full-size pickup truck]]|| [[ | + | |[[Pickup truck|Full-size pickup truck]]|| [[Dodge Ram]], [[Ford F-150]], [[GMC Sierra]], [[Nissan Titan]], [[Toyota Tundra]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Pickup truck|Heavy Duty pickup truck]]|| | + | |[[Pickup truck|Heavy Duty pickup truck]]|| [[Chevrolet Silverado]], [[Dodge Ram|Ram Heavy Duty]], [[Ford Super Duty]] |
|- | |- | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 13:24, 18 April 2013
be:Шаблон:Класіфікацыя аўтамабіляў ko:틀:자동차 분류 표 it:Template:Classificazione di automobili ja:Template:Automobile classification ru:Шаблон:Классификация автомобилей sh:Šablon:Klasifikacija automobila uk:Шаблон:Класифікація авто