Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>CZmarlin (Reverted 1 edit by 125.183.148.64 (talk): RV - now a mid-size car. Also, there are already enough examples to help describe each category. (TW)) |
(update headers) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|align=center colspan=6| {{Tnavbar-header|'''[[Car classification]]'''|Automobile classification|plain=1|}} | |align=center colspan=6| {{Tnavbar-header|'''[[Car classification]]'''|Automobile classification|plain=1|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ![[American English]]!![[British English]]!!width="150"|[[Euro Car Segment]]<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf European Commission classification]</ref>!!Euro NCAP 1997 - 2009!![[Euro NCAP]]<ref>[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-Web-Page/0f3bec79-828b-4e0c-8030-9fa8314ff342/comparable-cars.aspxEuro NCAP Comparable cars]</ref>!!Examples | + | ![[American English|American vernacular]]!![[British English|British vernacular]]!!width="150"|[[Euro Car Segment]]<ref>[http://ec.europa.eu/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1406_en.pdf European Commission classification]</ref>!!Euro NCAP 1997 - 2009!![[Euro NCAP]]<ref>[http://www.euroncap.com/Content-Web-Page/0f3bec79-828b-4e0c-8030-9fa8314ff342/comparable-cars.aspxEuro NCAP Comparable cars]</ref>!!Examples |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=2|[[A-segment|A-segment mini cars]]||[[Motorised quadricycle|Quadricycle]]||—||[[Bond Bug]], [[Isetta]], [[Aixam|Mega City]], [[REVAi]]/G-Wiz | |[[Microcar]]||[[Microcar]], [[Bubble car]]||rowspan=2|[[A-segment|A-segment mini cars]]||[[Motorised quadricycle|Quadricycle]]||—||[[Bond Bug]], [[Isetta]], [[Aixam|Mega City]], [[REVAi]]/G-Wiz | ||