Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add anchor) |
|||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|[[Compact SUV]]||Compact SUV||[[Chevrolet Equinox]], [[Ford Escape]], [[Ford Kuga]], [[Honda CR-V]], [[Jeep Liberty]], [[Kia Sportage]] | |[[Compact SUV]]||Compact SUV||[[Chevrolet Equinox]], [[Ford Escape]], [[Ford Kuga]], [[Honda CR-V]], [[Jeep Liberty]], [[Kia Sportage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]||rowspan=2|Large 4x4||rowspan=2|Standard Sport Utility Vehicle||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_off_road_4_4.aspx Large Off-Road 4x4]|| [[Chevrolet Tahoe]], [[Ford Edge]], [[Jeep Grand Cherokee]], [[Volkswagen Touareg]], [[Volvo XC90]] | + | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]||rowspan=2|Large 4x4||rowspan=2|{{anchor|Standard Sport Utility Vehicle}}Standard Sport Utility Vehicle||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_off_road_4_4.aspx Large Off-Road 4x4]|| [[Chevrolet Tahoe]], [[Ford Edge]], [[Jeep Grand Cherokee]], [[Volkswagen Touareg]], [[Volvo XC90]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]||[[Cadillac Escalade ESV]], [[Chevrolet Suburban]], [[Ford Explorer]], [[Range Rover]], [[Toyota Land Cruiser]] | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[sport utility vehicle|SUV]]||[[Cadillac Escalade ESV]], [[Chevrolet Suburban]], [[Ford Explorer]], [[Range Rover]], [[Toyota Land Cruiser]] | ||