Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Stepho-wrs (Reert good faith edit. Lists are for a small set of examples, not an exhaustive list of every car known to mankind.) |
|||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|[[Compact MPV|MPV]]||[[Compact MPV]]||[[VW Touran]], [[Ford C-Max]], [[Renault Scenic]], [[Opel Zafira]], [[Chevrolet Orlando]] | |[[Compact MPV|MPV]]||[[Compact MPV]]||[[VW Touran]], [[Ford C-Max]], [[Renault Scenic]], [[Opel Zafira]], [[Chevrolet Orlando]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]||[[Chrysler Town and Country]], [[Ford Galaxy]], [[Peugeot 807]], [[Renault Espace]], [[SEAT Alhambra]] | + | |[[Minivan]]||[[Large MPV]]||[http://www.euroncap.com/large_mpv.aspx Large MPV]||[[Chrysler Town and Country]], [[Ford Galaxy]], [[Peugeot 807]], [[Renault Espace]], [[SEAT Alhambra]], [[Citroen C8]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Van| Cargo van]]||Van||Cargo van||—||[[Ford Transit Connect]], [[Chevrolet Express#Chevrolet Express Cargo|Chevrolet Express 1500 Cargo]], [[Ford E-Series|Ford E350 Van]] | |[[Van| Cargo van]]||Van||Cargo van||—||[[Ford Transit Connect]], [[Chevrolet Express#Chevrolet Express Cargo|Chevrolet Express 1500 Cargo]], [[Ford E-Series|Ford E350 Van]] | ||