Difference between revisions of "Template:Automobile classification"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>CZmarlin (Reverted good faith edits by 125.183.148.64: RV - there are already enough examples to help describe each category. Please do not add more. This is not a list of.... (TW)) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||Compact||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[C-segment|C-segment medium cars]]||[[Chevrolet Cruze]], [[Ford Focus]], [[Honda Civic]], [[Mazda3]], [[Toyota Corolla]] | |[[Compact car]]||[[Compact car|Small family car]]||Compact||[http://www.euroncap.com/small_family_car.aspx Small family car]||[[C-segment|C-segment medium cars]]||[[Chevrolet Cruze]], [[Ford Focus]], [[Honda Civic]], [[Mazda3]], [[Toyota Corolla]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||Mid-size||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment|D-segment large cars]]||[[Chevrolet Malibu]], [[Ford Fusion (Americas)|Ford Fusion]], [[Hyundai Sonata]], [[ | + | |[[Mid-size car]]||[[Large family car]]||Mid-size||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/large_family_car.aspx Large family car]||rowspan=2|[[D-segment|D-segment large cars]]||[[Chevrolet Malibu]], [[Ford Fusion (Americas)|Ford Fusion]], [[Hyundai Sonata]], [[IKCO Samand]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||N/A||[[Acura TSX]], [[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[Audi A4]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Mercedes-Benz C-Class]] | |[[Compact executive car|Entry-level luxury car]]||[[Compact executive car]]||N/A||[[Acura TSX]], [[Alfa Romeo 159]], [[Audi A4]], [[BMW 3 Series]], [[Mercedes-Benz C-Class]] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||N/A|| [[Cadillac CTS]], [[Lexus GS]], [[Lincoln MKZ]], [[Volvo S80]] | |[[Mid-size car|Mid-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||N/A|| [[Cadillac CTS]], [[Lexus GS]], [[Lincoln MKZ]], [[Volvo S80]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||N/A||—||[[F-segment|F-segment luxury cars]]||[[Audi A8]], [[BMW 7 Series | + | |[[Full-size car|Full-size]] [[luxury vehicle|luxury car]]||Luxury car||N/A||—||[[F-segment|F-segment luxury cars]]||[[Audi A8]], [[BMW 7 Series]], [[Lexus LS]], [[Mercedes-Benz S-Class]], [[Porsche Panamera]], [[Tesla Model S]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grand tourer]]||Grand tourer||N/A||—||rowspan=4|[[S-segment|S-segment sports coupés]]||[[Jensen Interceptor]], [[Ferrari FF]], [[Jaguar XK]], [[Maserati GranTurismo]] | |[[Grand tourer]]||Grand tourer||N/A||—||rowspan=4|[[S-segment|S-segment sports coupés]]||[[Jensen Interceptor]], [[Ferrari FF]], [[Jaguar XK]], [[Maserati GranTurismo]] | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| Passenger van||Minibus||Passenger van||—||[[Chevrolet Express#Chevrolet Express Passenger|Chevrolet Express 1500 Passenger]], [[Ford E-Series|Ford E350 Wagon]] | | Passenger van||Minibus||Passenger van||—||[[Chevrolet Express#Chevrolet Express Passenger|Chevrolet Express 1500 Passenger]], [[Ford E-Series|Ford E350 Wagon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mini SUV]]||Mini 4x4||rowspan=2|Small Sport Utility Vehicle||rowspan=4|[[Sport utility vehicle|Off-roader]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_off_road_4_4.aspx Small Off-Road 4x4]||rowspan=4|[[J-segment|J-segment sport utility cars (including off-road vehicles)]]||[[Daihatsu Terios]], [[Ford Ecosport]], [[Jeep Wrangler]], [[Mitsubishi Pajero iO | + | |[[Mini SUV]]||Mini 4x4||rowspan=2|Small Sport Utility Vehicle||rowspan=4|[[Sport utility vehicle|Off-roader]]||rowspan=2|[http://www.euroncap.com/small_off_road_4_4.aspx Small Off-Road 4x4]||rowspan=4|[[J-segment|J-segment sport utility cars (including off-road vehicles)]]||[[Daihatsu Terios]], [[Ford Ecosport]], [[Jeep Wrangler]], [[Mitsubishi Pajero iO]], [[Suzuki Jimny]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compact SUV]]||Compact SUV||[[Chevrolet Equinox]], [[Ford Escape]], [[Honda CR-V]], [[Jeep Liberty]], [[Kia Sportage]] | |[[Compact SUV]]||Compact SUV||[[Chevrolet Equinox]], [[Ford Escape]], [[Honda CR-V]], [[Jeep Liberty]], [[Kia Sportage]] | ||