Difference between revisions of "Template:BJS stations/doc"
imported>Useddenim m (Fixed revision 816283025 by Lam2ndMagic (talk)) |
imported>Certes (Lower case station links following bulk page moves) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== Usage == | == Usage == | ||
| − | This template expands a name to link to the appropriate Beijing Subway station article, without displaying "Station" | + | This template expands a name to link to the appropriate Beijing Subway station article, without displaying "Station", "Station (Beijing)" or "railway station". |
The template can be abbreviated as {{tl|bjss}} (for '''B'''ei'''j'''ing '''S'''ubway '''s'''tations). | The template can be abbreviated as {{tl|bjss}} (for '''B'''ei'''j'''ing '''S'''ubway '''s'''tations). | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Airport ''or''<br/>Beijing Capital International Airport || <code><nowiki>[[Beijing Capital International Airport]]</nowiki></code> | | Airport ''or''<br/>Beijing Capital International Airport || <code><nowiki>[[Beijing Capital International Airport]]</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Badaling || <code><nowiki>[[Badaling | + | | Badaling || <code><nowiki>[[Badaling railway station|Badaling]]</nowiki></code> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Beijing North || <code><nowiki>[[Beijing North | + | | Beijing North || <code><nowiki>[[Beijing North railway station|Beijing North]]</nowiki></code> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Beijing ''or''<br/>Beijing | + | | Beijing ''or''<br/>Beijing railway station || <code><nowiki>[[Beijing railway station|Beijing]]</nowiki></code> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Beijing South ''or''<br/>Beijing South | + | | Beijing South ''or''<br/>Beijing South railway station || <code><nowiki>[[Beijing South railway station (Beijing Subway)|Beijing South]]</nowiki></code> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Beijing West ''or''<br/>Beijing West | + | | Beijing West ''or''<br/>Beijing West railway station || <code><nowiki>[[Beijing West railway station#Beijing Subway|Beijing West]]</nowiki></code> |
|- | |- | ||
| Botanical Garden || <code><nowiki>[[Botanical Garden Station (Beijing)|Botanical Garden]]</nowiki></code> | | Botanical Garden || <code><nowiki>[[Botanical Garden Station (Beijing)|Botanical Garden]]</nowiki></code> | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| Ciqikou || <code><nowiki>[[Ciqikou Station (Beijing)|Ciqikou]]</nowiki></code> | | Ciqikou || <code><nowiki>[[Ciqikou Station (Beijing)|Ciqikou]]</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fengtai ''or''<br/>Fengtai | + | | Fengtai ''or''<br/>Fengtai railway station || <code><nowiki>[[Fengtai railway station|Fengtai]]</nowiki></code> |
|- | |- | ||
| Fuxingmen || <code><nowiki>[[Fuxingmen Station (Beijing Subway)|Fuxingmen]]</nowiki></code> | | Fuxingmen || <code><nowiki>[[Fuxingmen Station (Beijing Subway)|Fuxingmen]]</nowiki></code> | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| Guomao || <code><nowiki>[[Guomao Station (Beijing)|Guomao]]</nowiki></code> | | Guomao || <code><nowiki>[[Guomao Station (Beijing)|Guomao]]</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nankou || <code><nowiki>[[Nankou | + | | Nankou || <code><nowiki>[[Nankou railway station|Nankou]]</nowiki></code> |
|- | |- | ||
| Olympic Sports Center || <code><nowiki>[[Olympic Sports Center Station (Beijing)|Olympic Sports Center]]</nowiki></code> | | Olympic Sports Center || <code><nowiki>[[Olympic Sports Center Station (Beijing)|Olympic Sports Center]]</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Qinghuayuan || <code><nowiki>[[Qinghuayuan | + | | Qinghuayuan || <code><nowiki>[[Qinghuayuan railway station|Qinghuayuan]]</nowiki></code> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Qinghe || <code><nowiki>[[Qinghe | + | | Qinghe || <code><nowiki>[[Qinghe railway station|Qinghe]]</nowiki></code> |
|- | |- | ||
| Sihui East or Tuqiao || <code><nowiki>[[Sihui East Station|Sihui East]] or [[Tuqiao Station|Tuqiao]]</nowiki></code> | | Sihui East or Tuqiao || <code><nowiki>[[Sihui East Station|Sihui East]] or [[Tuqiao Station|Tuqiao]]</nowiki></code> | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| Xuanwumen || <code><nowiki>[[Xuanwumen Station (Beijing)|Xuanwumen]]</nowiki></code> | | Xuanwumen || <code><nowiki>[[Xuanwumen Station (Beijing)|Xuanwumen]]</nowiki></code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Yanqing || <code><nowiki>[[Yanqing | + | | Yanqing || <code><nowiki>[[Yanqing railway station|Yanqing]]</nowiki></code> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Yizhuang Railway || <code><nowiki>[[Yizhuang | + | | Yizhuang Railway || <code><nowiki>[[Yizhuang railway station (Beijing Subway)|Yizhuang]]</nowiki></code> |
|- | |- | ||
| Zaoyuan || <code><nowiki>[[Zaoyuan Station (Beijing)|Zaoyuan]]</nowiki></code> | | Zaoyuan || <code><nowiki>[[Zaoyuan Station (Beijing)|Zaoyuan]]</nowiki></code> | ||
Revision as of 16:22, 19 January 2018
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:BJS stations. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
Succession template for use with {{S-line}} in Beijing Subway station articles.
Usage
This template expands a name to link to the appropriate Beijing Subway station article, without displaying "Station", "Station (Beijing)" or "railway station".
The template can be abbreviated as {{bjss}} (for Beijing Subway stations).
For example, {{BJS stations|Guogongzhuang}} expands to [[Guogongzhuang Station|Guogongzhuang]].
Discretion should be used on whether to name the place itself or the station that serves it. In railway articles it is generally preferred to use the station unless specifically talking about the place, for example that National Art Museum serves the National Art Museum.
Most Beijing Subway stations follow the link form of terminating with "Station".
Note that this template is not case sensitive: i.e. {{BJS stations|Xisi}} produces the same result as {{bjs|xisi}}.
The following abbreviations, station groups and disambiguations are recognized:
| This text | Expands to |
|---|---|
| Airport or Beijing Capital International Airport |
[[Beijing Capital International Airport]]
|
| Badaling | [[Badaling railway station|Badaling]]
|
| Beijing North | [[Beijing North railway station|Beijing North]]
|
| Beijing or Beijing railway station |
[[Beijing railway station|Beijing]]
|
| Beijing South or Beijing South railway station |
[[Beijing South railway station (Beijing Subway)|Beijing South]]
|
| Beijing West or Beijing West railway station |
[[Beijing West railway station#Beijing Subway|Beijing West]]
|
| Botanical Garden | [[Botanical Garden Station (Beijing)|Botanical Garden]]
|
| Changping | [[Changping Station (subway)|Changping]]
|
| Chaoyangmen | [[Chaoyangmen Station (Beijing)|Chaoyangmen]]
|
| Ciqikou | [[Ciqikou Station (Beijing)|Ciqikou]]
|
| Fengtai or Fengtai railway station |
[[Fengtai railway station|Fengtai]]
|
| Fuxingmen | [[Fuxingmen Station (Beijing Subway)|Fuxingmen]]
|
| Guanzhuang15 | [[Guanzhuang Station (Line 15)|Guanzhuang]]
|
| GuanzhuangB | [[Guanzhuang Station (Batong Line)|Guanzhuang]]
|
| Guomao | [[Guomao Station (Beijing)|Guomao]]
|
| Nankou | [[Nankou railway station|Nankou]]
|
| Olympic Sports Center | [[Olympic Sports Center Station (Beijing)|Olympic Sports Center]]
|
| Qinghuayuan | [[Qinghuayuan railway station|Qinghuayuan]]
|
| Qinghe | [[Qinghe railway station|Qinghe]]
|
| Sihui East or Tuqiao | [[Sihui East Station|Sihui East]] or [[Tuqiao Station|Tuqiao]]
|
| Tuqiao (interchange) | [[Tuqiao Station|Tuqiao]] (interchange)
|
| Xinjiekou | [[Xinjiekou Station (Beijing)|Xinjiekou]]
|
| Xuanwumen | [[Xuanwumen Station (Beijing)|Xuanwumen]]
|
| Yanqing | [[Yanqing railway station|Yanqing]]
|
| Yizhuang Railway | [[Yizhuang railway station (Beijing Subway)|Yizhuang]]
|
| Zaoyuan | [[Zaoyuan Station (Beijing)|Zaoyuan]]
|
| inner | inner loop / clockwise
|
| outer | outer loop / anticlockwise
|
See also