Difference between revisions of "Template:Babel/testcases"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Andrybak (→Category suppression using nocat=yes: new testcase) |
imported>Andrybak m (→Category suppression using nocat{{=}}yes: fix testcase — add missing |nocat=yes) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
! Sandbox | ! Sandbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Babel|pas|haskell}} | + | |{{Babel|pas|haskell|nocat=yes}} |
| − | |{{Babel/sandbox|java|bash}} | + | |{{Babel/sandbox|java|bash|nocat=yes}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:19, 22 August 2018
| This is the template test cases page for the sandbox of Template:Babel. Script error: No such module "Purge". to update the examples. If there are many examples of a complicated template, later ones may break due to limits in MediaWiki, see the HTML comment "NewPP limit report" in the rendered page. You can also use Special:ExpandTemplates to examine the results of template uses. You can test how this page looks in the different skins with these links: |
Contents
Empty
| Babel | Sandbox | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
User boxes
| Babel | Sandbox | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Template:T
| Babel | Sandbox | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||||||||||||
Special boxes
| Babel | Sandbox | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||||||||||||
Random users
| Babel | Sandbox | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
| Babel | Sandbox | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Category suppression using nocat=yes
| Babel | Sandbox | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|