Difference between revisions of "Template:Baseball-second-baseman-stub"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Borgarde |
imported>No Guru m (too narrow, editors are helping Wikipedia) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Baseball (ball) closeup.jpg|25px]] | | [[Image:Baseball (ball) closeup.jpg|25px]] | ||
| − | | ''This [[biography|biographical]] article relating to a [[baseball]] [[second baseman]] is a [[Wikipedia:Perfect stub article|stub]]. You can [[Wikipedia:Find or fix a stub|help]] | + | | ''This [[biography|biographical]] article relating to a [[baseball]] [[second baseman]] is a [[Wikipedia:Perfect stub article|stub]]. You can [[Wikipedia:Find or fix a stub|help]] Wikipedia by [{{SERVER}}{{localurl:{{NAMESPACE}}:{{PAGENAME}}|action=edit}} expanding it].'' |
|}</div> | |}</div> | ||
[[Category:Baseball second baseman stubs]] | [[Category:Baseball second baseman stubs]] | ||