Difference between revisions of "Template:Bd-big/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>-iNu- m (edit interwiki) |
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <tt><nowiki>{{bd-big|Indonesia}}</nowiki></tt> ||align | + | | <tt><nowiki>{{bd-big|Indonesia}}</nowiki></tt> || style="text-align:center;" | {{bd-big|Indonesia}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <tt><nowiki>{{bd-big|CHN}}</nowiki></tt> ||align | + | | <tt><nowiki>{{bd-big|CHN}}</nowiki></tt> || style="text-align:center;" | {{bd-big|CHN}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <tt><nowiki>{{bd-big|Malaysia|1895|name=Malaya}}</nowiki></tt> ||align | + | | <tt><nowiki>{{bd-big|Malaysia|1895|name=Malaya}}</nowiki></tt> || style="text-align:center;" | {{bd-big|Malaysia|1895|name=Malaya}} |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
<includeonly> | <includeonly> | ||
| − | [[Category:Badminton templates | + | [[Category:Badminton templates]] |
| − | [[Category:Flag template system | + | [[Category:Flag template system]] |
[[id:Templat:Bd-big]] | [[id:Templat:Bd-big]] | ||
</includeonly> | </includeonly> | ||
Revision as of 11:10, 23 November 2014
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:Bd-big. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
Description
{{bd-big|nation|variant|name=optional}}
Produces a flag icon attached to a wikilinked national badminton team article. This differs from Template:Bd, making the flag icon larger and putting the team name underneath the flag. This style is used for certain event results tables.
- Parameters
- nation — Use either the name of the nation or the three-letter country code as used by the IOC, for example
- variant (optional) — Specifies an alternate (historical) flag to use. This parameter is documented by the appropriate template in Category:Country data templates.
- name (optional) — Can be used to change the wikilink display text
Examples
| {{bd-big|Indonesia}} | Indonesia |
| {{bd-big|CHN}} | China |
| {{bd-big|Malaysia|1895|name=Malaya}} | Malaya |
See also
- Template:bd — for rendering the flag on the left
- Template:bd-rt — for rendering the flag on the right
- Category:National badminton teams