Difference between revisions of "Template:Biologist-stub"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Limulus (The "Darwin Ape" image is a parody; better to use a real one of Darwin, like the 1880 image.) |
imported>Limulus m |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| CELLPADDING=0 CELLSPACING=0 | {| CELLPADDING=0 CELLSPACING=0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Charles_Darwin_1880.jpg| | + | | [[Image:Charles_Darwin_1880.jpg|30px|Darwin]] |
| − | | ''This article about a [[biologist]] is a [[Wikipedia:Perfect stub article|stub]]. You can [[Wikipedia:Find or fix a stub|help]] Wikipedia by [{{SERVER}}{{localurl:{{NAMESPACE}}:{{PAGENAME}}|action=edit}} expanding it]''. | + | | ''This article about a [[biologist]] is a [[Wikipedia:Perfect stub article|stub]]. You can [[Wikipedia:Find or fix a stub|help]] Wikipedia by [{{SERVER}}{{localurl:{{NAMESPACE}}:{{PAGENAME}}|action=edit}} expanding it]''. |
|}</div><includeonly>[[Category:Biologist stubs]]</includeonly><noinclude>[[Category:Biology templates|{{PAGENAME}}]][[Category:Biologist stubs| ]]</noinclude> | |}</div><includeonly>[[Category:Biologist stubs]]</includeonly><noinclude>[[Category:Biology templates|{{PAGENAME}}]][[Category:Biologist stubs| ]]</noinclude> | ||