Difference between revisions of "Template:Birds"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sabine's Sunbird m (Undid revision 129572846 by 71.237.5.244 (talk)) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| '''Bird Orders:''' [[Ratite|Struthioniformes]] - [[Tinamou|Tinamiformes]] - [[Anseriformes]] - [[Galliformes]] - [[Loon|Gaviiformes]] - [[Grebe|Podicipediformes]] - [[Procellariiformes]] - [[Penguin|Sphenisciformes]] - [[Pelecaniformes]] - [[Ciconiiformes]] - [[Phoenicopteriformes]] - [[Falconiformes]] - [[Gruiformes]] - [[Charadriiformes]] - [[Sandgrouse|Pteroclidiformes]] - [[Columbiformes]] - [[Psittaciformes]] - [[Cuculiformes]] - [[Owl|Strigiformes]] - [[Caprimulgiformes]] - [[Apodiformes]] - [[Coraciiformes]] - [[Piciformes]] - [[Trogon|Trogoniformes]] - [[Mousebird|Coliiformes]] - [[Passerine|Passeriformes]] | | '''Bird Orders:''' [[Ratite|Struthioniformes]] - [[Tinamou|Tinamiformes]] - [[Anseriformes]] - [[Galliformes]] - [[Loon|Gaviiformes]] - [[Grebe|Podicipediformes]] - [[Procellariiformes]] - [[Penguin|Sphenisciformes]] - [[Pelecaniformes]] - [[Ciconiiformes]] - [[Phoenicopteriformes]] - [[Falconiformes]] - [[Gruiformes]] - [[Charadriiformes]] - [[Sandgrouse|Pteroclidiformes]] - [[Columbiformes]] - [[Psittaciformes]] - [[Cuculiformes]] - [[Owl|Strigiformes]] - [[Caprimulgiformes]] - [[Apodiformes]] - [[Coraciiformes]] - [[Piciformes]] - [[Trogon|Trogoniformes]] - [[Mousebird|Coliiformes]] - [[Passerine|Passeriformes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Bird lists:''' [[List of birds|Familes and | + | | '''Bird lists:''' [[List of birds|Familes and orders]] - [[Lists of birds by region|Lists by region]] |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Birds and Humans:''' [[Bird ringing|Ringing]] - [[Ornithology]] - [[Birdwatching]] - [[Birdfeeding]] - [[Bird conservation|Conservation]] - [[Aviculture]] | | '''Birds and Humans:''' [[Bird ringing|Ringing]] - [[Ornithology]] - [[Birdwatching]] - [[Birdfeeding]] - [[Bird conservation|Conservation]] - [[Aviculture]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:44, 9 May 2007
| edit Birds |
|---|
| Anatomy: Anatomy - Skeleton - Flight - Eggs - Feathers - Plumage |
| Evolution and extinction: Evolution - Archaeopteryx - Hybridisation - Late Quaternary prehistoric birds - Fossils - Taxonomy - Extinction |
| Behaviour: Singing - Intelligence - Migration - Reproduction - Brood parasites |
| Bird Orders: Struthioniformes - Tinamiformes - Anseriformes - Galliformes - Gaviiformes - Podicipediformes - Procellariiformes - Sphenisciformes - Pelecaniformes - Ciconiiformes - Phoenicopteriformes - Falconiformes - Gruiformes - Charadriiformes - Pteroclidiformes - Columbiformes - Psittaciformes - Cuculiformes - Strigiformes - Caprimulgiformes - Apodiformes - Coraciiformes - Piciformes - Trogoniformes - Coliiformes - Passeriformes |
| Bird lists: Familes and orders - Lists by region |
| Birds and Humans: Ringing - Ornithology - Birdwatching - Birdfeeding - Conservation - Aviculture |