Difference between revisions of "Template:Boxer Rebellion"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(changed UK to British Empire for consistency) |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| 12,400 | | 12,400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{flag| | + | | {{flag|British Empire}} |
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 2,020 | | 2,020 | ||
Revision as of 08:28, 25 January 2020
| Forces of the Eight-Nation Alliance Relief of the Legations ![]() Left to right: Britain, United States, Australia, India, Germany, France, Austria-Hungary, Italy, Japan | |||
| Countries | Warships (units) |
Marines (men) |
Army (men) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 540 | 20,300 | |
| 10 | 750 | 12,400 | |
| 8 | 2,020 | 10,000 | |
| 5 | 390 | 3,130 | |
| 2 | 295 | 3,125 | |
| 5 | 600 | 300 | |
| 2 | 80 | 2,500 | |
| 4 | 296 | unknown | |
| Total | 54 | 4,971 | 51,755 |
