Difference between revisions of "Template:Boxer Rebellion"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(changed UK to British Empire for consistency) |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 10,000 | | 10,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{flag|French Third Republic|name= | + | | {{flag|French Third Republic|name=France}} |
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 390 | | 390 | ||
Revision as of 08:30, 25 January 2020
| Forces of the Eight-Nation Alliance Relief of the Legations ![]() Left to right: Britain, United States, Australia, India, Germany, France, Austria-Hungary, Italy, Japan | |||
| Countries | Warships (units) |
Marines (men) |
Army (men) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23x15px Empire of Japan | 18 | 540 | 20,300 |
| File:Flag of Russia (1896–1918).svg Russian Empire | 10 | 750 | 12,400 |
| 8 | 2,020 | 10,000 | |
| 23x15px France | 5 | 390 | 3,130 |
| File:Flag of the United States (1896–1908).svg United States | 2 | 295 | 3,125 |
| 5 | 600 | 300 | |
| 23x15px Kingdom of Italy | 2 | 80 | 2,500 |
| 4 | 296 | unknown | |
| Total | 54 | 4,971 | 51,755 |
