Difference between revisions of "Template:Brisbane Broncos"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(fix css style) |
imported>Gibson Flying V m (reduce redirects to Wayne Bennett) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| '''Captains''' <br> <small>[[Wally Lewis|Wally Lewis (1988-1989)]] • [[Gene Miles|Gene Miles (1990-1991)]] • [[Allan Langer|Allan Langer (1992-1999)]]<br>[[Kevin Walters|Kevin Walters (1999-2000)]] • [[Gorden Tallis|Gorden Tallis (2001-2004)]] • [[Darren Lockyer|Darren Lockyer (2005-present)]]<br></small> | | '''Captains''' <br> <small>[[Wally Lewis|Wally Lewis (1988-1989)]] • [[Gene Miles|Gene Miles (1990-1991)]] • [[Allan Langer|Allan Langer (1992-1999)]]<br>[[Kevin Walters|Kevin Walters (1999-2000)]] • [[Gorden Tallis|Gorden Tallis (2001-2004)]] • [[Darren Lockyer|Darren Lockyer (2005-present)]]<br></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Coaches''' <br> <small>[[Wayne Bennett (rugby league | + | | '''Coaches''' <br> <small>[[Wayne Bennett (rugby league)|Wayne Bennett (1988-present)]] </small> |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Brisbane Broncos|-]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Brisbane Broncos|-]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 22:42, 8 May 2007
| Brisbane Broncos |
|---|
| The Club Representatives • History • Records • Honours • Players • Venues |
| Seasons 1988 • 1989 • 1990 • 1991 • 1992 • 1993 • 1994 • 1995 • 1996 • 1997 1998 • 1999 • 2000 • 2001 • 2002 • 2003 • 2004 • 2005 • 2006 • 2007 |
| Stadiums Lang Park/Suncorp Stadium • ANZ Stadium |
| Captains Wally Lewis (1988-1989) • Gene Miles (1990-1991) • Allan Langer (1992-1999) Kevin Walters (1999-2000) • Gorden Tallis (2001-2004) • Darren Lockyer (2005-present) |
| Coaches Wayne Bennett (1988-present) |