Difference between revisions of "Template:Brisbane Broncos"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Gibson Flying V m (reduce redirects to Wayne Bennett) |
imported>Gibson Flying V |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| '''Stadiums''' <br> [[Suncorp Stadium|Lang Park/Suncorp Stadium]] • [[Queensland Sport and Athletics Centre|ANZ Stadium]] | | '''Stadiums''' <br> [[Suncorp Stadium|Lang Park/Suncorp Stadium]] • [[Queensland Sport and Athletics Centre|ANZ Stadium]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Captains''' <br> <small>[[Wally Lewis | + | | '''Captains''' <br> <small>[[Wally Lewis]] (1988-1989) • [[Gene Miles]] (1990-1991) • [[Allan Langer]] (1992-1999)<br>[[Kevin Walters]] (1999-2000) • [[Gorden Tallis]] (2001-2004) • [[Darren Lockyer]] (2005-present)<br></small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Coaches''' <br> <small>[[Wayne Bennett (rugby league)|Wayne Bennett (1988-present) | + | | '''Coaches''' <br> <small>[[Wayne Bennett (rugby league)|Wayne Bennett]] (1988-present) </small> |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Brisbane Broncos|-]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Brisbane Broncos|-]]</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 02:05, 9 May 2007
| Brisbane Broncos |
|---|
| The Club Representatives • History • Records • Honours • Players • Venues |
| Seasons 1988 • 1989 • 1990 • 1991 • 1992 • 1993 • 1994 • 1995 • 1996 • 1997 1998 • 1999 • 2000 • 2001 • 2002 • 2003 • 2004 • 2005 • 2006 • 2007 |
| Stadiums Lang Park/Suncorp Stadium • ANZ Stadium |
| Captains Wally Lewis (1988-1989) • Gene Miles (1990-1991) • Allan Langer (1992-1999) Kevin Walters (1999-2000) • Gorden Tallis (2001-2004) • Darren Lockyer (2005-present) |
| Coaches Wayne Bennett (1988-present) |