Difference between revisions of "Template:Brooklyn Nets roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Dale Arnett m |
|||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | |[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | ||
|[[Cliff Robinson (basketball player born 1966)|Clifford Robinson]] | |[[Cliff Robinson (basketball player born 1966)|Clifford Robinson]] | ||
| − | |([[University of Connecticut| | + | |([[University of Connecticut|UConn]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | |[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | ||
|[[Antoine Wright]] | |[[Antoine Wright]] | ||
| − | |([[Texas A&M]]) | + | |([[Texas A&M University|Texas A&M]]) |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 04:55, 2 October 2005
| New Jersey Nets Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Lawrence Frank | Edit | |||
| G | 6 | 20px | Travis Best (FA) | (Georgia Tech) |
| F/G | 12 | 20px | Rodney Buford (FA) | (Creighton) |
| F/G | 15 | 20px | Vince Carter | (North Carolina) |
| F/C | 35 | 20px | Jason Collins | (Stanford) |
| F/C | 25 | 20px | Marc Jackson | (Temple) |
| G/F | 24 | 20px | Richard Jefferson | (Arizona) |
| SF | 20px | Linton Johnson | (Tulane) | |
| PG | 5 | 20px | Jason Kidd | (California) |
| C | 12 | Nenad Krstić | (Serbia) | |
| G | TBD | 20px | Jeff McInnis | (North Carolina) |
| SF | 20px | Lamond Murray | (California) | |
| PF | 20px | Scott Padgett | (Kentucky) | |
| G/F | 10 | 20px | Zoran Planinić | (Croatia) |
| F/C | 30 | 20px | Clifford Robinson | (UConn) |
| C | 55 | 20px | Jabari Smith (FA) | (LSU) |
| G | 20 | 20px | Billy Thomas (FA) | (Kansas) |
| G | 11 | 20px | Jacque Vaughn | (Kansas) |
| G | 20px | Antoine Wright | (Texas A&M) | |
| (FA) - Free Agent | New Jersey Nets | |||