Difference between revisions of "Template:Brooklyn Nets roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Dknights411 (fixed wikilink) |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|F/G | |F/G | ||
| − | |15 | + | | align="right" |15 |
|[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | |[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | ||
|[[Vince Carter]] | |[[Vince Carter]] | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|F/C | |F/C | ||
| − | |35 | + | | align="right" |35 |
|[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | |[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | ||
|[[Jason Collins]] | |[[Jason Collins]] | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|F/C | |F/C | ||
| − | |44 | + | | align="right" |44 |
|[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | |[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | ||
|[[Marc Jackson]] | |[[Marc Jackson]] | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|G/F | |G/F | ||
| − | |24 | + | | align="right" |24 |
|[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | |[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | ||
|[[Richard Jefferson]] | |[[Richard Jefferson]] | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SF | |SF | ||
| − | |43 | + | | align="right" |43 |
|[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | |[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | ||
| − | |[[Linton Johnson | + | |[[Linton Johnson]] |
|([[Tulane University|Tulane]]) | |([[Tulane University|Tulane]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PG | |PG | ||
| − | |5 | + | | align="right" |5 |
|[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | |[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | ||
|[[Jason Kidd]] | |[[Jason Kidd]] | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C | |C | ||
| − | |12 | + | | align="right" |12 |
|[[Image:Flag_of_Serbia_and_Montenegro.svg|20px]] | |[[Image:Flag_of_Serbia_and_Montenegro.svg|20px]] | ||
|[[Nenad Krstić]] | |[[Nenad Krstić]] | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|G | |G | ||
| − | |0 | + | | align="right" |0 |
|[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | |[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | ||
|[[Jeff McInnis]] | |[[Jeff McInnis]] | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SF | |SF | ||
| − | |31 | + | | align="right" |31 |
|[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | |[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | ||
|[[Lamond Murray]] | |[[Lamond Murray]] | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PF | |PF | ||
| − | |34 | + | | align="right" |34 |
|[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | |[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | ||
|[[Scott Padgett]] | |[[Scott Padgett]] | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|G/F | |G/F | ||
| − | |10 | + | | align="right" |10 |
|[[Image:Croatia_flag_large.png|20px]] | |[[Image:Croatia_flag_large.png|20px]] | ||
|[[Zoran Planinić]] | |[[Zoran Planinić]] | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|F/C | |F/C | ||
| − | |30 | + | | align="right" |30 |
|[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | |[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | ||
|[[Clifford R. Robinson|Clifford Robinson]] | |[[Clifford R. Robinson|Clifford Robinson]] | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|G | |G | ||
| − | |11 | + | | align="right" |11 |
|[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | |[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | ||
|[[Jacque Vaughn]] | |[[Jacque Vaughn]] | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|G | |G | ||
| − | |21 | + | | align="right" |21 |
|[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | |[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | ||
|[[Antoine Wright]] | |[[Antoine Wright]] | ||
Revision as of 07:34, 28 January 2006
| New Jersey Nets Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Lawrence Frank | Edit | |||
| F/G | 15 | 20px | Vince Carter | (North Carolina) |
| F/C | 35 | 20px | Jason Collins | (Stanford) |
| F/C | 44 | 20px | Marc Jackson | (Temple) |
| G/F | 24 | 20px | Richard Jefferson | (Arizona) |
| SF | 43 | 20px | Linton Johnson | (Tulane) |
| PG | 5 | 20px | Jason Kidd | (California) |
| C | 12 | Nenad Krstić | (Serbia) | |
| G | 0 | 20px | Jeff McInnis | (North Carolina) |
| SF | 31 | 20px | Lamond Murray | (California) |
| PF | 34 | 20px | Scott Padgett | (Kentucky) |
| G/F | 10 | 20px | Zoran Planinić | (Croatia) |
| F/C | 30 | 20px | Clifford Robinson | (UConn) |
| G | 11 | 20px | Jacque Vaughn | (Kansas) |
| G | 21 | 20px | Antoine Wright | (Texas A&M) |
| (FA) - Free Agent | New Jersey Nets | |||