Difference between revisions of "Template:Brooklyn Nets roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Jhinman m (←Undid revision 108248567 by HIimJOEpirisi (talk)) |
|||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| align="right" |5 | | align="right" |5 | ||
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | ||
| − | |[[Jason Kidd]] - Captain | + | |[[Jason Kidd]] - Captain (Could be traded before deadline) |
|([[University of California, Berkeley|California]]) | |([[University of California, Berkeley|California]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:25, 21 February 2007
| New Jersey Nets Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Lawrence Frank | Edit | |||
| G | 8 | 20px | Hassan Adams | (Arizona) |
| F/C | 2 | 20px | Josh Boone | (UConn) |
| G/F | 15 | 20px | Vince Carter-Co- captain | (North Carolina) |
| F/C | 35 | 20px | Jason Collins | (Stanford) |
| PG | 50 | 20px | Eddie House | (Arizona State) |
| C | 9 | 20px | Mile Ilić | (Serbia) |
| SF | 24 | 20px | Richard Jefferson File:Injuryicon.jpg | (Arizona) |
| PG | 5 | 20px | Jason Kidd - Captain (Could be traded before deadline) | (California) |
| C | 12 | 20px | Nenad Krstić File:Injuryicon.jpg | (Serbia) |
| C | 33 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Mikki Moore | (Nebraska) |
| SF | 7 | Boštjan Nachbar | (Slovenia) | |
| SF | 22 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Bernard Robinson | (Michigan) |
| F/C | 30 | 20px | Clifford Robinson | (UConn) |
| PG | 1 | 20px | Marcus Williams | (UConn) |
| G/F | 21 | 20px | Antoine Wright | (Texas A&M) |
| (File:Injuryicon.jpg - Injured Player) | ||||