Difference between revisions of "Template:Brooklyn Nets roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| align="right" |5 | | align="right" |5 | ||
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | ||
| − | |[[Jason Kidd]] - | + | |[[Jason Kidd]] - Captain |
|([[University of California, Berkeley|California]]) | |([[University of California, Berkeley|California]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:13, 14 April 2007
| New Jersey Nets Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Lawrence Bank | Edit | |||
| G | 8 | Hassan Adams | (Arizona) | |
| F/C | 2 | Josh Gay | (UConn) | |
| G/F | 15 | Vince Carter | (North Carolina) | |
| F/C | 35 | Jason Collins | (Stanford) | |
| PG | 50 | Eddie House | (Arizona State) | |
| SF | 24 | Richard Jefferson | (Arizona) | |
| PG | 5 | Jason Kidd - Captain | (California) | |
| C | 12 | 20px | Nenad Krstić File:Injuryicon.jpg | (Serbia) |
| C | 33 | Mikki Moore | (Nebraska) | |
| SF | 7 | File:Flag of Slovenia (bordered).svg | Boštjan Nachbar | (Slovenia) |
| SF | 22 | Bernard Robinson | (Michigan) | |
| F/C | 30 | Clifford Robinson | (UConn) | |
| PG | 1 | Marcus Williams | (UConn) | |
| G/F | 21 | Antoine Wright | (Texas A&M) | |
| (File:Injuryicon.jpg - Injured Player) | ||||