Difference between revisions of "Template:Brooklyn Nets roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="right" |8 | | align="right" |8 | ||
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | ||
| − | |[[Hassan Adams]] | + | |[[Hassan Adams]] - Rookie |
|([[University of Arizona|Arizona]]) | |([[University of Arizona|Arizona]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| align="right" |2 | | align="right" |2 | ||
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | ||
| − | |[[Josh Boone]] | + | |[[Josh Boone]] - Rookie |
|([[University of Connecticut|UConn]]) | |([[University of Connecticut|UConn]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| align="right" |1 | | align="right" |1 | ||
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | ||
| − | |[[Marcus Williams (Nets)|Marcus Williams]] | + | |[[Marcus Williams (Nets)|Marcus Williams]] - Rookie |
|([[University of Connecticut|UConn]]) | |([[University of Connecticut|UConn]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:27, 29 April 2007
| New Jersey Nets Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Lawrence Frank | Edit | |||
| G | 8 | Hassan Adams - Rookie | (Arizona) | |
| PF/C | 2 | Josh Boone - Rookie | (UConn) | |
| G/F | 15 | Vince Carter - Co-Captain | (North Carolina) | |
| PF/C | 35 | Jason Collins | (Stanford) | |
| PG | 50 | Eddie House |
(Arizona State) | |
| SF | 24 | Richard Jefferson | (Arizona) | |
| PG | 5 | Jason Kidd - Captain | (California) | |
| C | 12 | 20px | Nenad Krstić |
(Serbia) |
| PF/C | 33 | Mikki Moore | (Nebraska) | |
| SF | 7 | Boštjan Nachbar | (Slovenia) | |
| SF | 22 | Bernard Robinson | (Michigan) | |
| F/C | 30 | Clifford Robinson | (UConn) | |
| PG | 1 | Marcus Williams - Rookie | (UConn) | |
| G/F | 21 | Antoine Wright | (Texas A&M) | |
| (File:Injuryicon.jpg - Injured Player) | ||||