Difference between revisions of "Template:Brooklyn Nets roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|{{flagicon|CAN}} | |{{flagicon|CAN}} | ||
|[[Jamaal Magloire]] | |[[Jamaal Magloire]] | ||
| − | |([[University of | + | |([[University of Kentucky|UK]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=4| ([[Image:injuryicon.jpg]] - Injured Player) | |colspan=4| ([[Image:injuryicon.jpg]] - Injured Player) | ||
Revision as of 22:35, 14 July 2007
| New Jersey Nets Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Lawrence Frank | Edit | |||
| G | 8 | 20px | Hassan Adams | (Arizona) |
| PF/C | 2 | 20px | Josh Boone | (UConn) |
| G/F | 15 | 20px | Vince Carter | (North Carolina) |
| PF/C | 35 | 20px | Jason Collins | (Stanford) |
| PG | 50 | 20px | Eddie House (FA) | (Arizona State) |
| SF | 24 | 20px | Richard Jefferson | (Arizona) |
| PG | 5 | 20px | Jason Kidd - Captain | (California) |
| C | 12 | 20px | Nenad Krstić File:Injuryicon.jpg | (Serbia) |
| SF | 7 | 20px | Boštjan Nachbar | (Slovenia) |
| SF | 22 | 20px | Bernard Robinson | (Michigan) |
| PG | 1 | 20px | Marcus Williams | (UConn) |
| PF | 51 | 20px | Sean Williams | (BC) |
| G/F | 21 | 20px | Antoine Wright | (Texas A&M) |
| C | 21 | 23x15px | Jamaal Magloire | (UK) |
| (File:Injuryicon.jpg - Injured Player) | ||||
| (* - Unsigned Draft Pick) | ||||
| FA - Free Agent | New Jersey Nets | |||