Difference between revisions of "Template:Brooklyn Nets roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|{{flagicon|CAN|size=20px}} | |{{flagicon|CAN|size=20px}} | ||
|[[Jamaal Magloire]] | |[[Jamaal Magloire]] | ||
| − | |([[ | + | |([[Kentucky Wildcats|Kentucky]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|SF | |SF | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA|size=20px}} | |{{flagicon|USA|size=20px}} | ||
|[[Marcus Williams (Nets)|Marcus Williams]] | |[[Marcus Williams (Nets)|Marcus Williams]] | ||
| − | |([[University of Connecticut|UConn]]) | + | |([[University of Connecticut Huskies|UConn]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|PF | |PF | ||
Revision as of 01:53, 15 July 2007
| New Jersey Nets Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Lawrence Frank | Edit | |||
| PF/C | 2 | 20px | Josh Boone | (UConn) |
| G/F | 15 | 20px | Vince Carter | (North Carolina) |
| PF/C | 35 | 20px | Jason Collins | (Stanford) |
| PG | 50 | 20px | Eddie House (FA) | (Arizona State) |
| SF | 24 | 20px | Richard Jefferson | (Arizona) |
| PG | 5 | 20px | Jason Kidd - Captain | (California) |
| C | 12 | 20px | Nenad Krstić | (Serbia) |
| C | Jamaal Magloire | (Kentucky) | ||
| SF | 7 | File:Flag of Slovenia.svg | Boštjan Nachbar | (Slovenia) |
| SF | 22 | 20px | Bernard Robinson | (Michigan) |
| PG | 1 | 20px | Marcus Williams | (UConn) |
| PF | 51 | 20px | Sean Williams | (BC) |
| G/F | 21 | 20px | Antoine Wright | (Texas A&M) |
| C | 21 | File:Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg | Jamaal Magloire | (UK) |
| ( | ||||
| (* - Unsigned Draft Pick) | ||||
| FA - Free Agent | New Jersey Nets | |||