Difference between revisions of "Template:Brooklyn Nets roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(minor) |
|||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| align="right" |51 | | align="right" |51 | ||
|{{flagicon|USA|size=20px}} | |{{flagicon|USA|size=20px}} | ||
| − | |[[Sean Williams (Boston College)|Sean Williams]] | + | |[[Sean Williams (Boston College)|Sean Williams]]* |
|([[Boston College|BC]]) | |([[Boston College|BC]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:46, 18 July 2007
| New Jersey Nets Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Lawrence Frank | Edit | |||
| PF/C | 2 | Josh Boone | (UConn) | |
| G/F | 15 | Vince Carter | (North Carolina) | |
| PF/C | 35 | Jason Collins | (Stanford) | |
| PG | 50 | Eddie House (FA) | (Arizona State) | |
| SF | 24 | Richard Jefferson | (Arizona) | |
| PG | 5 | Jason Kidd - Captain | (California) | |
| C | 12 | Nenad Krstić | (Serbia) | |
| SF | 7 | Boštjan Nachbar | (Slovenia) | |
| SF | 22 | Bernard Robinson | (Michigan) | |
| PG | 1 | Marcus Williams | (UConn) | |
| PF | 51 | Sean Williams* | (BC) | |
| G/F | 21 | Antoine Wright | (Texas A&M) | |
| C | 20 | Jamaal Magloire | (UK) | |
| ( | ||||
| (* - Unsigned Draft Pick) | ||||
| FA - Free Agent | New Jersey Nets | |||