Difference between revisions of "Template:Bus companies in Yorkshire"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(m) |
imported>Faz2105 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#ddddff;" | '''[[West Yorkshire]]''' | ! style="background:#ddddff;" | '''[[West Yorkshire]]''' | ||
| − | | [[Arriva Yorkshire]] | [[First Bradford]] | [[First | + | | [[Arriva Yorkshire]] | [[First Bradford]] | [[First Calderdale & Huddersfield]] | [[First Leeds]] | [[Keighley & District]] | [[Stagecoach Yorkshire]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#ddddff;" | '''[[England|National]]''' | ! style="background:#ddddff;" | '''[[England|National]]''' | ||
| [[Megabus]] | [[National Express]] | | [[Megabus]] | [[National Express]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:05, 21 July 2007
This template features details of major bus companies based within the counties of Yorkshire. Although some bus companies operate across county borders from their operating centre, these are not displayed for reasons of clarity. If a bus company does not have a garage within the county, please do not add it.
Also, please do not add bus companies if there is no correlating Wiki entry - and try to remember WP:ORG rules regarding whether a company is notable enough for entry into Wikipedia. See Template talk:Bus companies in Yorkshire for feedback.