Difference between revisions of "Template:C-hu"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Technical 13 (cleanup) |
imported>Kwamikagami |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|zs=ʒ | |zs=ʒ | ||
|zs=ʒː | |zs=ʒː | ||
| − | |'=ˈ | + | |'|’|ˈ=ˈ |
| − | |,=ˌ | + | |,|ˌ=ˌ |
|-= | |-= | ||
|nf|mf=ɱf | |nf|mf=ɱf | ||
Revision as of 06:05, 15 February 2014
[unsupported input]
This template takes a Hungarian letter, digraph, or trigraph and converts it into a phonetic (IPA) symbol. It is used by {{IPAc-hu}} to create sequences of such linked symbols. (If used for any other purposes, the result must be placed within an IPA template to ensure correct display.)
| The above documentation is transcluded from Template:C-hu/doc. (edit | history) Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Please add categories to the /doc subpage. Subpages of this template. |