Difference between revisions of "Template:CAN-AFG detainee issue"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Natural RX ('key figures') |
imported>Natural RX (update) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|'''[[Gordon O'Connor]]'''<br>February 2006<br>{{ndash}} August 2007 | |'''[[Gordon O'Connor]]'''<br>February 2006<br>{{ndash}} August 2007 | ||
|'''[[Peter MacKay]]'''<br>August 2007<br>{{ndash}} present | |'''[[Peter MacKay]]'''<br>August 2007<br>{{ndash}} present | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! colspan="3" | '''[[Secretary General of NATO|Secretary Generals of NATO]]''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[File:Dehoopscheffercrop.jpg|100x100px|Jaap de Hoop Scheffer]] | ||
| + | |[[File:Anders Fogh Rasmussen - World Economic Forum Annual Meeting Davos 2008.jpg|100x100px|Anders Fogh Rasmussen]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |'''[[Jaap de Hoop Scheffer|Jaap de<br>Hoop Scheffer]]'''<br>January 2004<br>{{ndash}} August 2009 | ||
| + | |'''[[Anders Fogh Rasmussen|Anders Fogh<br>Rasmussen]]'''<br>August 2009<br>{{ndash}} present | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" | '''Other key figures''' | ! colspan="3" | '''Other key figures''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Petermillikencrop.jpg|100x100px|Peter Milliken]] | |[[File:Petermillikencrop.jpg|100x100px|Peter Milliken]] | ||
| + | |[[File:No free image (camera).svg|100x100px|No free image available.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Peter Milliken]]'''<br>[[Speaker of the Canadian House of Commons|Speaker of the<br>House of Commons]] | |'''[[Peter Milliken]]'''<br>[[Speaker of the Canadian House of Commons|Speaker of the<br>House of Commons]] | ||
| + | |'''[[Frank Iacobucci]]'''<br>Former [[Supreme Court of Canada|Supreme<br>Court]] Justice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:No free image (camera).svg|100x100px|No free image available.]] | |[[File:No free image (camera).svg|100x100px|No free image available.]] | ||
Revision as of 20:24, 22 May 2010
| Canadian Afghan detainee issue v·d·e | ||
|---|---|---|
| Prime Ministers of Canada | ||
|
| |
| Paul Martin December 2003 Template:Ndash February 2006 |
Stephen Harper February 2006 Template:Ndash present | |
| Chiefs of Defence Staff | ||
|
| |
| Rick Hillier February 2005 Template:Ndash July 2008 |
Walter Natynczyk July 2008 Template:Ndash present | |
| Ministers of Defence | ||
|
Peter MacKay | |
| Gordon O'Connor February 2006 Template:Ndash August 2007 |
Peter MacKay August 2007 Template:Ndash present | |
| Secretary Generals of NATO | ||
| Jaap de Hoop Scheffer | Anders Fogh Rasmussen | |
| Jaap de Hoop Scheffer January 2004 Template:Ndash August 2009 |
Anders Fogh Rasmussen August 2009 Template:Ndash present | |
| Other key figures | ||
| Peter Milliken | No free image available. | |
| Peter Milliken Speaker of the House of Commons |
Frank Iacobucci Former Supreme Court Justice | |
| No free image available. | No free image available. | |
| Richard Colvin Diplomat, Canadian Embassy in Afghanistan |
Amir Attaran Law professor, University of Ottawa | |




